FTLX1612M3BCL - 10 Gbit/s Multi-Rate 40km SM 1550nm XFP Transceiver

Finisar XFP Transceiver Single-mode 1550nm for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, or SDH/SONET
FOXF-FI-FTLX1612M3BCL
1.065,00 € 
 3 weeks
   pcs. 


This is a brand product by Finisar
Original Part Number: FTLX1612M3BCL

Multi-rate XFP for Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gb Fibre Channel or SDH/SONET over single-mode fiber
 
 
 
 
 

Product Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s up to 11.3 Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperatur stabilized 1550nm EML laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS-6 Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <3.0W typical
  • Commercial operating temperature range: -5°C to 75°C

Applications

  • SONET OC-192 IR-2
  • SDH STM S-64.2b
  • SONET OC-192 IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.3b
  • ITU-T G.709
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet + FEC
  • 40km 10G Fibre Channel
  • 40km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type LC
TX Power -1dBm
RX Sensitivity -16dBm
Budget 15dB
Wavelength 1550nm
Manufacturer and Type Finisar  FTLX1612M3BCL
Weight 0.04 kg
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOXF-FI-FTLX1612M3BCL  10 Gbit/s Multi-Rate 40km SM 1550nm XFP Transceiver 3 weeks 3 weeks 1.065,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.