CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 40km) Compat. 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 16dB

Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-XXXX compatible 40km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40

100% Compatible with Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 40km)

Compatible Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelength 1270-1610nm ca. 40km
Our Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 40km) OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type LC
TX Power 0dBm
RX Sensitivity -16dBm
Budget 16dB
Wavelength CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm
Data Rate 10Gbps
OEM Compatible with Cisco  CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 40km)
Weight 0.018 kg
  Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Cisco products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1270  CWDM: 1270 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 395,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1290  CWDM: 1290 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 395,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1310  CWDM: 1310 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 395,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1330  CWDM: 1330 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 395,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1350  CWDM: 1350 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 395,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1370  CWDM: 1370 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 395,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1390  CWDM: 1390 nm, up to 30 km   14 days 14 days 395,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1410  CWDM: 1410 nm, up to 30 km   14 days 14 days 395,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1430  CWDM: 1430 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 395,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1450  CWDM: 1450 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 395,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1470  CWDM: 1470 nm, up to 40 km   in stock in stock 595,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1490  CWDM: 1490 nm, up to 40 km   in stock in stock 595,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1510  CWDM: 1510 nm, up to 40 km   in stock in stock 595,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1530  CWDM: 1530 nm, up to 40 km   in stock in stock 595,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1550  CWDM: 1550 nm, up to 40 km   in stock in stock 595,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1570  CWDM: 1570 nm, up to 40 km   in stock in stock 595,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1590  CWDM: 1590 nm, up to 40 km   in stock in stock 595,00 €  pcs.
F24-CI-CWDM-SFP-10G-40-1610  CWDM: 1610 nm, up to 40 km   in stock in stock 595,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.