WS-G5487= Compat. 1000Base-ZX Single-mode 80km 1550nm GBIC Transceiver

Cisco Compatible Single-mode 80km 1550nm GBIC Transceiver
F24-CI-WS-G5487
135,90 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


100% Compatible with Cisco WS-G5487=

Compatible 1000Base-ZX Multi-mode 1550nm GBIC Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.
 
 
 
 

Description

This transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 80km transmission distance on Single-mode fiber. It is fully compatible with Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) specification (SFF-8053), Rev5.5. It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system.

Product Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
  • Duplex SC, Single-Mode Transceiver
  • 1550nm DFB Laser
  • Extended power supply +3.3/5.0V compatible
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe

Applications

  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Standards

  • Compatible with GBIC specification (SFF-8053), Rev 5.5
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3z
  • Compatible with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel
  • Compatible with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I
Our Cisco WS-G5487= OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type SC
TX Power -0dBm
RX Sensitivity -23dBm
Budget 23dB
Wavelength 1550nm
OEM Compatible with Cisco  WS-G5487=
Weight 0.051 kg
  Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Cisco products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-CI-WS-G5487  1000Base-ZX Single-mode 80km 1550nm GBIC Transceiver in stock in stock 135,90 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.