MMA1B00-C100D Compat. 100Gbit/s MM 100m 850nm QSFP28 Transceiver SR4

Mellanox Compatible Multimode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
F24-ME-MMA1B00-C100D
282,00 € 
 in stock
    


100% Compatible with Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D

This QSFP28 is a transceiver modul for 100Gbit/s and conforms to the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 Standard.
It internally contains transmitter and receiver for 4x 25 Gbit/s over 850nm multimode fiber.

Suitable for 100 Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center.

The module is equipped with an MPO connector. 

Product Features

  • Hot pluggable QSFP28
  • QSFP28 MSA IEEE 802.3bm, 100G BASE SR4 Ethernet standard
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • MPO Multimode QSFP28 transceiver
  • Management interface specifications as per SFF-8636
  • 850nm Quad VCSEL Laser
  • 4-channel PIN photo detector
  • up to 70 m reach on OM3 fiber
  • up to 100 m reach on OM4 fiber  
  • Power supply +3.3V power supply
  • Compliant with IEC 60950-1, 60825-1 and 60825-2 Class 1 / CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Our Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Multi-mode
Connector Type MTP/MPO female
TX Power -8.4dBm
RX Sensitivity -11dBm
Budget -2.6dBm
Wavelength 850nm
Data Rate up to 100 Gbit/s
OEM Compatible with Mellanox  MMA1B00-C100D
Weight 0.04 kg
  Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Mellanox products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-ME-MMA1B00-C100D  100Gbit/s MM 100m 850nm QSFP28 Transceiver SR4 in stock in stock 282,00 €  
 In stock      Only few Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 3% Discount
From 10 5% Discount
From 50 10% Discount
From 100 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type B
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to 12x Simplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to 12x LC/PC simplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM3 8-Core MTP(Female) to 4x Duplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP female to 4x LC/PC duplex
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type B
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Female) to 12x Simplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to 12x LC/PC simplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 8-Core MTP(Female) to 4x Duplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP female to 4x LC/PC duplex
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.