19 inch Sliding Patch Panel for up to 24 Adaptors SC duplex / LC quad

This 19" patch panel with its 24 adapter slots is suitable for the construction of complex cable structures and for the distribution of structured cabling systems up to 96 fibers.
FOPP-F2-19I-SL-DSC-24P
49,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 

This slidable 19-inch panel includes 24 port slots for several types of adaptors, for example LC quad, SC duplex.

The variable adaptor bar behind the front plane ensures a high flexibility and provide for a high stability.
 
The slide function which allow easy access during installation or re-work with no disturbance of the existing cable or fibres.
 
In the addition to the array of adaptors the panel also offers multiple cable entry solutions, up to 4 standard cable entry points for, loose tube, tight buffer or pre terminated cable. Each panels has integrated strength member tie positions also with the additional removable plate at the rear of the panel allows the installation of steel tape armoured cable.

Highlights

  • 24 Adaptor-Ports
  • Variable adaptor bar
  • Multiple Adaptor options available
  • Up to 96 fibres in 1U
  • 45° open working angle
  • Accepts loose tube, distribution and pre terminated cables
  • ROHS, REACH SvHC and UL rated
  Technical Properties
Colour grey
Dimension 19 inch x 1 U
Weight 2.5 kg
  Hint
With this product you just buy an emty housing. For accessories like adaptors, cables etc. please choose these items from our patchpanel assortment.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOPP-F2-19I-SL-DSC-24P  19 inch Sliding Patch Panel for up to 24 Adaptors SC duplex / LC quad in stock in stock 49,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
 
17,90 €  pcs.
19 inch Cable Management Bar with 4 fixed metal hooks and Brush Strip, grey
Brush Seal Cable Entry Panel and with 4 stable metal hooks for a 19" Rack, metal, 5 sections
 
4,70 €  pcs.
Cable Management Kit for Patch Panel
This kit contains a little basic equipment of mounting material for cables in patch panels. 
 
2,90 €  Pck.
Dust Covers for Patch Panel Adaptor Slots LC quad / SC duplex, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for unused adaptor slots of a patch panel, 10pcs.
 
3,40 €  pcs.
19 inch Cable Guide
Cable Management guide for a 19 Inches Rack, plastic, grey
 
39,00 €  pcs.
LC Connector Remove Tool
This tool is specifically engineered to extract LC connectors in all manner of high density systems
 
1,20 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,20 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/APC, Duplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/APC, Duplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,20 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,20 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM3
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM3, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,20 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM4
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Multi-mode OM4, with metal spring and screw pads
 
2,90 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Single-mode, for snap-in mounting
 
2,90 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC, Quad, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/APC, Quad, Single-mode, for snap-in mounting
 
2,90 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode, for snap-in mounting
 
2,90 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode OM3
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode OM3, for snap-in mounting
 
2,90 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode OM4
Fiber Adaptor LC/PC, Quad, Multi-mode OM4, for snap-in mounting
Splice Tray Kit with Lid and Spliceholder
Splice Tray Kit with lid and Crimp-Spliceholder up to 24 Splices or Shrink-Spliceholder up to 12 Splices.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.