SFP-8GFC-80D-Cxx Compat. 2/4/8Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 25dB

Brocade compatible 80km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
F24-BR-SFP-8GFC-80D-CXX

100% Compatible with Brocade SFP-8GFC-80D-Cxx

Compatible Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver module for 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel
Wavelength 1470-1610nm ca. 80km
Our Brocade SFP-8GFC-80D-Cxx OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type LC
TX Power +2dBm
RX Sensitivity -26dBm
Budget 28dB
Wavelength CWDM 1270nm-1610nm
Data Rate 8.5Gbps
OEM Compatible with Brocade  SFP-8GFC-80D-Cxx
Weight 0.018 kg
  Hint
Because Brocade doesn't sell original CWDM SFP+ modules, these Transceivers are coded as XBR-000153 1310nm LR, so they are compatible to all devices which support the XBR-000153, except for Brocade 300!

Please note that transceiver modules for Brocade products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-BR-SFP-8GFC-80D-C47  CWDM: 1470 nm, up to 80 km   in stock in stock 795,00 €  pcs.
F24-BR-SFP-8GFC-80D-C49  CWDM: 1490 nm, up to 80 km   in stock in stock 795,00 €  pcs.
F24-BR-SFP-8GFC-80D-C51  CWDM: 1510 nm, up to 80 km   14 days 14 days 795,00 €  pcs.
F24-BR-SFP-8GFC-80D-C53  CWDM: 1530 nm, up to 80 km   14 days 14 days 795,00 €  pcs.
F24-BR-SFP-8GFC-80D-C55  CWDM: 1550 nm, up to 80 km   14 days 14 days 795,00 €  pcs.
F24-BR-SFP-8GFC-80D-C57  CWDM: 1570 nm, up to 80 km   14 days 14 days 795,00 €  pcs.
F24-BR-SFP-8GFC-80D-C59  CWDM: 1590 nm, up to 80 km   14 days 14 days 795,00 €  pcs.
F24-BR-SFP-8GFC-80D-C61  CWDM: 1610 nm, up to 80 km   14 days 14 days 795,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.