F416S174xx-D - 4.25 Gbit/s 30km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver

Liverage CWDM SFP Transceiver Single-mode for up to 2Gbps Fibre Channel for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12, OC-48 or 1G / 2G / 4G Fibre Channel
FOSF-LI-F416S174XX-D

This is a brand product by Liverage
Original Part Number: F416S174xx-D

CWDM Multi-rate SFP (mini GBIC) for up to Gigabit Ethernet or 1G / 2G / 4G Fibre Channel over single-mode fiber, or OC12 / OC-48
 
 
 
 

Product Features

  • Up to 2.5Gbps data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • CWDM DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 30km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 

Applications

  • 1,25 Gbit/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Metro Access Rings
  • Point-to-Point networking
  • 1Gbps, 2Gbps, or 4Gbps Fibre Channel
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet (100Mbps)
  • Suitable for STM-1 / OC-3 (155Mbps) and STM-4 / OC-12 (622Mbps) up to STM-16 / OC-48 (2.7Gbps)
More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type LC
TX Power 0dBm
RX Sensitivity -18dBm
Budget 18dB
Wavelength CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm
Data Rate 100Mbps - 4.25Gbps
Manufacturer and Type Liverage  F416S174xx-D
Weight 0.018 kg
  Hint
Nur noch wenige verfügbar, danach nicht mehr erhältlich!
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOSF-LI-F416S17447-D  CWDM: 1470 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 159,00 €  pcs.
FOSF-LI-F416S17449-D  CWDM: 1490 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 159,00 €  pcs.
FOSF-LI-F416S17451-D  CWDM: 1510 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 159,00 €  pcs.
FOSF-LI-F416S17453-D  CWDM: 1530 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 159,00 €  pcs.
FOSF-LI-F416S17455-D  CWDM: 1550 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 159,00 €  pcs.
FOSF-LI-F416S17457-D  CWDM: 1570 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 159,00 €  pcs.
FOSF-LI-F416S17459-D  CWDM: 1590 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 159,00 €  pcs.
FOSF-LI-F416S17461-D  CWDM: 1610 nm, up to 30 km   in stock in stock 159,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.