JH231A Compat. 40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible Multi-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
F24-HP-JH231A
98,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


100% Compatible with HP JH231A

This QSFP+ is a transceiver module for 40Gbps and conforms to the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 10GBASE-SR4 standard. 
 
It replaces four SFP+ modules and internally contains transmitter and receiver for 4x 10Gbps over 850nm multi-mode fiber.
Suitable for 40 Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel.
 
The module is equipped with a MPO connector.
 
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+
  • QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • MPO Multi-Mode QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Management interface specifications per SFF-8436
  • 850nm Quad VCSEL Laser
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector
  • Up to 150m reach on OM4 fiber
  • Up to 100m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 30m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60950-1, 60825-1 und 60825-2 Class 1 / CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS 6 Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
Our HP JH231A OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Multi-mode
Connector Type MTP/MPO
TX Power -7.5dBm
RX Sensitivity -9.5dBm
Budget 2dBm
Wavelength 850nm
Data Rate up to 40 Gb/s
OEM Compatible with HP  JH231A
Weight 0.04 kg
  Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for HP products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-HP-JH231A  40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver in stock in stock 98,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type B
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to 12x Simplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to 12x LC/PC simplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM3 8-Core MTP(Female) to 4x Duplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP female to 4x LC/PC duplex
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type B
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Female) to 12x Simplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to 12x LC/PC simplex
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 8-Core MTP(Female) to 4x Duplex LC/PC
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP female to 4x LC/PC duplex
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.