SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compat. Bi-Di SM 60km TX1270nm, RX1330nm SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco Compatible Single-mode 60km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
F24-CI-SFP-10G-BX60U-I
232,00 € 
 10 days
   pcs. 


100% Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I

Compatible Bi-directional  60km multi-rate SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel over Single-mode 1270/1330nm.

This SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives its data on two different wavelengths over one single fiber core. The sending wavelength is 1270nm, the receiving wavelength is 1330nm.

Bi-Di transceiver modules are always installed as a complementary pair. As the counterpart for this transceiver we generally recommend the module F24-CI-SFP-10G-BX60D-I referred below, with a sending wavelength of 1330nm and a receiving wavelength of 1270nm.

Product Features

  • Up to 10.7Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • SFP+ Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle
  • TX 1330nm DFB laser transmitter
  • RX 1270nm Receiver
  • Up to 60km on 9/125µm Single-mode Fiber
  • Hot-Pluggable Capability
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Single 3.3V Power
  • Compliant with Specifications for IEC/EN 60825-1 , 2
  • Operating Temperature: -5°C to +70°C

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
  • 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 100 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 8xFC at 8.5Gbps Fiber Channel
  • 4xFC at 4.25Gbps Fiber Channel
  • 2xFC at 2.125Gbps Fiber Channel
  • 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel
  • WDM Application
Our Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count Simplex
Connector Type LC
TX Power 0dBm
RX Sensitivity -20dBm
Budget 20dB
Wavelength TX 1270nm, RX 1330nm
OEM Compatible with Cisco  SFP-10G-BX60U-I
Weight 0.018 kg
  Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Cisco products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-CI-SFP-10G-BX60U-I  Bi-Di SM 60km TX1270nm, RX1330nm SFP+ Transceiver 10 days 10 days 232,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Cisco
SFP-10G-BX60D-I
 
232,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BX60D-I OEM Bi-Di SM 60km TX1330nm, RX1270nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 60km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.