You are here:
Brand Transceivers Finisar

Brand Transceivers Finisar

Here you can find Original Brand Transceivers from Finisar
We can offer you SFP-, SFP+, and XFP Transceiver modules from Finisar, suitable for Ethernet or Fibre Channel applications.
Products in this Category:  
Finisar
FCBG110SD1Cxx
FCBG110SD1Cxx - SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable
Finisar 10Gb/s SFPwire® SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Finisar
FCBN410QB1Cxx
FCBN410QB1Cxx - Optical QSFP+ 40G AOC Active Optical Cable, aktive
Finisar 40Gb/s QSFP+ Quadwire® Parallel Active Optical Cable (DAC)
Finisar
FCLF8521P2BTL
 
66,00 €  pcs.
FCLF8521P2BTL - 10/100/1000Base-T SFP Transceiver with SGMII Interface
Finisar 10/100/1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Finisar
FTLF1217P2BTL
 
66,00 €  pcs.
FTLF1217P2BTL - 200 Mb/s MM 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Finisar SFP Transceiver Multi-mode 1310nm for Fast Ethernet 100BaseFX, FDDI, STM-1, or ESCON
Finisar
FTLF1318P3BTL
 
63,00 €  pcs.
FTLF1318P3BTL - 1.25 Gbit/s 10km SM 1310nm LX SFP Transceiver
Finisar SFP Transceiver Single-mode 1310nm LX for Gigabit Ethernet or 1G Fibre Channel
Finisar
FTLF1319P1BTL
 
104,00 €  pcs.
FTLF1319P1BTL - 2.125 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Finisar SFP Transceiver Single-mode 1310nm LX for Gigabit Ethernet or 1G / 2G Fibre Channel
Finisar
FTLF1428P2BNV
 
321,00 €  pcs.
FTLF1428P2BNV - 8.5 Gbit/s Fibre Channel SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 8G Fibre Channel
Finisar
FTLF8519P3BNL
 
33,00 €  pcs.
FTLF8519P3BNL - 2.125 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP Transceiver
Finisar SFP Transceiver Multi-mode 850nm for Gigabit Ethernet or 1G / 2G Fibre Channel
Finisar
FTLF8524P3BNL
 
39,00 €  pcs.
FTLF8524P3BNL - 4.25 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP Transceiver
Finisar SFP Transceiver Multi-mode 850nm for Gigabit Ethernet or 1G / 2G / 4G FibreChannel
Finisar
FTLF8528P3BNV
 
59,00 €  pcs.
FTLF8528P3BNV - 8.5 Gbit/s Fibre Channel MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 2G / 4G / 8G Fibre Channel
Finisar
FTLX1475D3BCL
 
130,00 €  pcs.
FTLX1475D3BCL - 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar SFP+ Transceiver Single-mode 1310nm for 10Gb/s Ethernet
Finisar
FTLX1475D3BCV
 
149,00 €  pcs.
FTLX1475D3BCV - 1/10 Gbit/s Dual-Rate SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar SFP+ Transceiver Single-mode 1310nm for 1/10G Dual-rate Ethernet
Finisar
FTLX8574D3BCL
 
57,00 €  pcs.
FTLX8574D3BCL - 10.3 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar SFP+ Transceiver Multi-mode 850nm for 10Gb/s Ethernet
Finisar
FTLX8574D3BCV
 
68,00 €  pcs.
FTLX8574D3BCV - 10.3 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar SFP+ Transceiver dual-rate Multi-mode 850nm for 1Gb/s or 10Gb/s Ethernet
Finisar
FTLX1413D3BCL
 
147,00 €  pcs.
FTLX1413D3BCL - 10 Gbit/s 10km SM 1310nm XFP Transceiver
Finisar XFP Transceiver Single-mode 1310nm for 10G Gigabit Ethernet or 8G and 10G Fibre Channel
Finisar
FTLX1612M3BCL
 
1.065,00 €  pcs.
FTLX1612M3BCL - 10 Gbit/s Multi-Rate 40km SM 1550nm XFP Transceiver
Finisar XFP Transceiver Single-mode 1550nm for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, or SDH/SONET
Finisar
FTLX1812M3BCL
 
1.282,50 €  pcs.
FTLX1812M3BCL - 10 Gbit/s Multi-Rate 80km SM 1550nm XFP Transceiver
Finisar XFP Transceiver Single-mode 1550nm for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, or SDH/SONET
Finisar
FTLX8511D3
 
254,00 €  pcs.
FTLX8511D3 - 10.5 Gbit/s MM 850nm XFP Transceiver
Finisar XFP Transceiver Multi-mode 850nm for 10 Gigabit Ethernet or 10G Fibre Channel
Finisar
FTLX8512D3BCL
 
148,00 €  pcs.
FTLX8512D3BCL - 8.5/10.5 Gbit/s MM 850nm XFP Transceiver
Finisar XFP Transceiver Multi-mode 850nm for 10 Gigabit Ethernet or 8G/10G Fibre Channel
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.