You are here:
Brocade compatible

Brocade compatible

Brocade compatible coded SFP Transceiver Modules
In this category you can find several Brocade compatible SFP and SFP+ modules suitable for Gigabit Ethernet or for 1, 2, 4, or 8 Gigabit FibreChannel.
We offer SFP and SFP+ modules for Multi-mode 850nm, as well as for Single-mode 1310nm and 1550nm.

There are various SFP/SFP+ modules which are suitable für different Brocade series. Please consult your vendor manual for deciding which module type will fit for your application.

Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
Brocade compatible 850nm
Brocade compatible modules for data transmission over multi-mode with 850nm
Brocade
100G-SR4-0288
 
282,00 €  
100G-SR4-0288 OEM 100Gbit/s MM 100m 850nm QSFP28 Transceiver SR4
Brocade Compatible Multimode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
Brocade
40G-QSFP-SR4
 
128,00 €  pcs.
40G-QSFP-SR4 OEM 40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver
Brocade Compatible Multi-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
Brocade/Foundry
10G-SFPP-SR
 
29,90 €  pcs.
10G-SFPP-SR OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade/Foundry Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Brocade
XBR-000139 / 57-1000013-01
 
49,90 €  pcs.
XBR-000139 / 57-1000013-01 OEM 4.25 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP Transceiver
Brocade Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP Transceiver for 1G / 2G / 4G Fibre Channel
Brocade
XBR-000147 / 57-1000012-01
 
29,90 €  pcs.
XBR-000147 / 57-1000012-01 OEM 8.5 Gbit/s Fibre Channel MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 2G / 4G / 8G Fibre Channel
Finisar
FTLF8528P3BCV
 
52,00 €  pcs.
XBR-000147 OEM FTLF8528P3BCV - 8.5 Gbit/s Fibre Channel MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar Brocade Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 2G / 4G / 8G Fibre Channel
Brocade
XBR-000192 / 57-0000088-01
 
115,00 €  pcs.
XBR-000192 / 57-0000088-01 OEM 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 4G / 8G / 14.025G Fibre Channel
Brocade/Foundry
E1MG-SX
 
18,90 €  pcs.
E1MG-SX OEM 1.25 Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Brocade/Foundry Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Brocade compatible 1310nm
Brocade compatible modules for data transmission over single-mode with 1310nm
Brocade
100G-QSFP28-LR4L-10KM
 
998,00 €  
100G-QSFP28-LR4L-10KM OEM 100Gbit/s SM 10km QSFP28 Transceiver LR4
Brocade Compatible Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet LR4
Brocade/Foundry
10G-SFPP-LR
 
69,00 €  pcs.
10G-SFPP-LR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade/Foundry Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Brocade
XBR-000142 / 57-1000014-01
 
56,90 €  pcs.
XBR-000142 / 57-1000014-01 OEM 4.25 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP Transceiver, up to 4km
Brocade Compatible Single-mode 1310nm LX SFP Transceiver
Brocade
XBR-000144 / 57-1000015-01
 
89,90 €  pcs.
XBR-000144 / 57-1000015-01 OEM 4.25 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Brocade Compatible Single-mode 1310nm LX SFP Transceiver
Brocade
XBR-000153 / 57-1000027-01
 
69,00 €  pcs.
XBR-000153 / 57-1000027-01 OEM 8.5 Gbit/s Fibre Channel SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 8G Fibre Channel
Finisar
FTLF1428P3BNV
 
243,00 €  pcs.
XBR-000153 OEM FTLF1428P3BNV - 8.5 Gbit/s Fibre Channel SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar Brocade Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 8G Fibre Channel
Brocade
XBR-000198 / 57-0000089-01
 
328,00 €  pcs.
XBR-000198 / 57-0000089-01 OEM 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 4G / 8G / 14.025G Fibre Channel
Brocade/Foundry
E1MG-LX
 
19,90 €  pcs.
E1MG-LX OEM 1,25Gbit/s Singlemode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Brocade/Foundry Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Brocade compatible 1550nm
Brocade compatible modules for data transmission over single-mode with 1550nm
Brocade/Foundry
E1MG-LHA
 
69,90 €  pcs.
E1MG-LHA OEM 1.25 Gbit/s Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Brocade/Foundry Compatible Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Brocade compatible CWDM
Brocade compatible modules for data transmission over single-mode with CWDM
Brocade
SFP-8GFC-10D-Cxx
SFP-8GFC-10D-Cxx OEM 2/4/8Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 11dB
Brocade compatible 10km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade
SFP-8GFC-40D-Cxx
SFP-8GFC-40D-Cxx OEM 2/4/8Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 16dB
Brocade compatible 40km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade
SFP-8GFC-80D-Cxx
SFP-8GFC-80D-Cxx OEM 2/4/8Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 25dB
Brocade compatible 80km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade compatible DWDM
Brocade compatible modules for data transmission over single-mode with DWDM
Brocade compatible BiDi
Brocade compatible modules for bi-directional data transmission over a single fiber
Brocade
SFP-8G-BX-D-10
 
108,00 €  pcs.
SFP-8G-BX-D-10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1330nm, RX1270nm SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Brocade
SFP-8G-BX-U-10
 
108,00 €  pcs.
SFP-8G-BX-U-10 OEM 2/4/8G Bi-Di SM 10km TX1270nm, RX1330nm SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Brocade compatible Copper
Brocade compatible modules for data transmission over copper cabling
Brocade/Foundry
E1MG-TX
 
22,90 €  pcs.
E1MG-TX OEM 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver
Brocade/Foundry Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
 
124,00 €  pcs.
10G Base-T SFP Transceiver
Brocade Compatible 10G Base-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade
XBR-000190
 
22,90 €  pcs.
XBR-000190 OEM 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver
Brocade Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Brocade compatible DAC & AOC
Brocade compatible SFP+ and QSFP+ DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) and  AOC (Active optical Cable) cables
Brocade
10GE-SFPP-AOC
10GE-SFPP-AOC OEM SFP+ AOC Active optical Cable
Brocade compatible SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 10Gb/s
Brocade
40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC
40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC OEM QSFP+ AOC Active optical Cable
Brocade compatible QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 40Gb/s
Brocade
40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC
40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC OEM QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Fan-Out AOC Active optical Cable
Brocade compatible QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ fan-out AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 40Gb/s
Brocade
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C OEM QSFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable
Brocade compatible QSFP+ DAC cables (Direct Attached Copper Cable), twinax, passive, up to 40 Gb/s
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.