CWDM Mux/Demux Slide-in Card with 4 or 8 wavelengths

Optical CWDM Multiplexer with 4 or 8 Channels for Installation in the modular 19" System
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-0X-XX-MXDX-10G

Description


This multiplexer/demultiplexer device cards concentrates up to 4 independent data channels for transmission over a duplex fiber optic line.

The data connections are transported over a number of CWDM wavelengths. The CWDM wavelengths are generated and injeced by transceiver modules (e.g. SFP or XFP modules) that are installed in the connected end devices or in an intermediary converter.

Thr MUX / DEMUX-Cards are therefore fully transparent for any protocols or data rates.

The devices contains an extension port. Later on, with further multiplexers with other wavelengths can be connected here. Other models on request.

Features

  • Excellent Environment Reliability
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Supporting hot plug

Supported Protocols

  • SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64
  • 10G WAN
  • 10G LAN
  • ONT OUT-2 (G.709)
  • 10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10G POS


  Technical Properties
Connector Type LC/PC - Simplex
Channel Insertion Loss 1.5dB max. (4K), 2.5dB max. (8K)
Channel-to-Channel Isol. > 30dB
Channel Spacing 20nm
Type MUX / DEMUX
Data Rate up to 16Gbps
Operation temperature range -20 ~ 75 °C
Storage temperature range -40 ~ 85 °C
Dimension L 156 x B 128 x H 32 mm
Weight 0.316 kg
  Hint
The different wavelengths are transmitted in each case via one fiber in the simplex mode.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-04-27-MXDX-10G  4 Channel, 1271nm up to 1331 nm   3 weeks 3 weeks 298,00 €  pcs.
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-04-35-MXDX-10G  4 Channel, 1351nm up to 1541nm   in stock in stock 298,00 €  pcs.
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-04-47-MXDX-10G  4 Channel, 1471nm up to 1531nm   in stock in stock 298,00 €  pcs.
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-04-55-MXDX-10G  4 Channel, 1551nm up to 1611nm   in stock in stock 298,00 €  pcs.
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-08-27-MXDX-10G  8 Channel, 1271nm up to 1451nm   in stock in stock 559,00 €  pcs.
FOMD-CC-CWDM-DF-08-47-MXDX-10G  8 Channel, 1471nm up to 1611nm   3 weeks 3 weeks 559,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
 
1,98 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Connector Jack, 20pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles LC, female, Simplex, 20pcs.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.