You are here:
Cisco compatible

Cisco compatible

Cisco compatible coded SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK Transceiver Modules
Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
Cisco compatible 850nm
Cisco compatible modules for data transmission over multi-mode with 850nm
Cisco
QSFP-100G-SR4-S
 
249,00 €  
QSFP-100G-SR4-S OEM 100Gbit/s MM 100m 850nm QSFP28 Transceiver SR4
Cisco Compatible Multimode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
Cisco
DS-SFP-FC16G-SW
 
115,00 €  pcs.
DS-SFP-FC16G-SW OEM 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 4G / 8G / 14.025G Fibre Channel
Cisco
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
 
49,90 €  pcs.
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW OEM 4.25 Gbit/s Multi-mode 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver for up to 4.25Gbps
Cisco
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
 
29,90 €  pcs.
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW OEM 8.5 Gbit/s Fibre Channel MM 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver for up to 8.5Gbps
Cisco
GLC-SX-MM
 
18,90 €  pcs.
GLC-SX-MM OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-SX-MMD
 
18,90 €  pcs.
GLC-SX-MMD OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver, with DOM
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco / Linksys
MGBSX1
 
18,90 €  pcs.
MGBSX1 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco / Linksys Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
QSFP-40G-SR4
 
98,00 €  pcs.
QSFP-40G-SR4 OEM 40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multimode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
Cisco
SFP-10G-SR
 
29,90 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-SR OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-GE-S
 
18,90 €  pcs.
SFP-GE-S OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver with DDM function
Cisco
WS-G5484=
 
39,90 €  pcs.
WS-G5484= OEM 1000Base-SX Multi-mode 550m 850nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
X2-10GB-SR
 
198,00 €  pcs.
X2-10GB-SR OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm X2 Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 850nm X2 Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco compatible 1310nm
Cisco compatible modules for data transmission over single-mode with 1310nm
Cisco
CI-QSFP-100G-ER4L-S
 
3.490,00 €  
CI-QSFP-100G-ER4L-S OEM 100Gbit/s SM 30-40km QSFP28 Transceiver ER4
Cisco Compatible Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet ER4L-S
Cisco
QSFP-40G-ER4
 
1.390,00 €  pcs.
QSFP-40G-ER4 OEM //Aktuell nicht Lieferbar// 40 Gbit/s SM 40km QSFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet ER4
Cisco
DS-SFP-FC16G-LW
 
229,00 €  pcs.
DS-SFP-FC16G-LW OEM 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 4G / 8G / 14.025G Fibre Channel
Cisco
GLC-EX-SMD
 
49,90 €  pcs.
GLC-EX-SMD OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 40km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 40km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-LH-SM
 
19,90 €  pcs.
GLC-LH-SM OEM 1,25Gbit/s Singlemode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-LH-SMD
 
19,90 €  pcs.
GLC-LH-SMD OEM 1,25Gbit/s Singlemode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver with DDM
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-SX-MM-2K
 
39,90 €  pcs.
GLC-SX-MM-2K OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 1310nm SFP Transceiver, up to 2km
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 2km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
MFEFX1
 
29,90 €  pcs.
MFEFX1 OEM 100Base-FX Multi-mode 1310nm SFP Transceiver, up to 2km
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 2km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
MFELX1
 
29,90 €  pcs.
MFELX1 OEM 100Base-LX Single-mode 1310nm SFP Transceiver, up to 15km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 15km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco / Linksys
MGBLX1
 
19,90 €  pcs.
MGBLX1 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Singlemode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco / Linksys Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
CI-QSFP-100G-LR4-S
 
998,00 €  
CI-QSFP-100G-LR4-S OEM 100Gbit/s SM 10km QSFP28 Transceiver LR4
Cisco Compatible Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet LR4
Cisco
QSFP-40G-LR4
 
348,00 €  pcs.
QSFP-40G-LR4 OEM 40 Gbit/s SM 10km QSFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet LR4
Cisco
SFP-10G-LR
 
59,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-LR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-LRM
 
69,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-LRM OEM 10,3 Gbit/s LRM MM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet over multi-mode fiber
Cisco
SFP-GE-L
 
19,90 €  pcs.
SFP-GE-L OEM 1,25Gbit/s Singlemode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver with DDM Function
Cisco
WS-G5486=
 
42,90 €  pcs.
WS-G5486= OEM 1000Base-LX/LH Single-mode10km 1310nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
X2-10GB-LR
 
319,00 €  pcs.
X2-10GB-LR OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1310nm X2 Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1310nm X2 Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
XENPAK-10GB-LR
 
369,00 €  pcs.
XENPAK-10GB-LR OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1310nm XENPAK Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1310nm XENPAK Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco compatible 1550nm
Cisco compatible modules for data transmission over single-mode with 1550nm
Cisco
GLC-ZX-SM
 
69,90 €  pcs.
GLC-ZX-SM OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco / Linksys
MGBZX1
 
69,90 €  pcs.
MGBZX1 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco / Linksys Compatible Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-10G-ER
 
280,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-ER OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceive, up to 40km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-ZR
 
498,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-ZR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 80km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-GE-Z
 
69,90 €  pcs.
SFP-GE-Z OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver with DDM function
Cisco
WS-G5487=
 
135,90 €  pcs.
WS-G5487= OEM 1000Base-ZX Single-mode 80km 1550nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 80km 1550nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco compatible CWDM
Cisco compatible modules for data transmission over single-mode CWDM
Cisco
CWDM-SFP
CWDM-SFP OEM 1.25 Gbit/s up to 80km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver, 24dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-XXXX compatible 60-80km Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-SFP
CWDM-SFP OEM 1.25Gbit/s up to 120km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver, 32dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-XXXX compatible up to 120km Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-SFP
CWDM-SFP OEM 1.25Gbit/s up to 160km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver, 36dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-XXXX compatible up to 160km Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-10G
CWDM-SFP-10G OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 11dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-XXXX compatible 10km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 40km)
CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 40km) OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 16dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-XXXX compatible up to 40km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 80km)
CWDM-SFP-10G (ca. 80km) OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 25dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-XXXX compatible up to 80km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-ISFP-10G
CWDM-ISFP-10G OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 11dB, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-XXXX compatible 10km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-GBIC
CWDM-GBIC OEM CWDM-GBIC Single-Mode up to 80km GBIC Transceiver
Cisco CWDM-GBIC-XXXX compatible Single-mode CWDM GBIC Transceiver
Cisco compatible DWDM
Cisco compatible modules for data transmission over single-mode DWDM
Cisco
DWDM-SFP10G
DWDM-SFP10G OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 16dB
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G compatible 40km Single-mode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco
DWDM-SFP10G
DWDM-SFP10G OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 25dB
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G compatible 80km Single-mode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco compatible BiDi
Cisco compatible modules for bid-directional data tranmission over a single fiber
Cisco
GBIC-BX-D-10
 
89,90 €  pcs.
GBIC-BX-D-10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1490nm, RX1310nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
GBIC-BX-D-40
 
139,90 €  pcs.
GBIC-BX-D-40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1490nm, RX1310nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
GBIC-BX-D-70
 
199,90 €  pcs.
GBIC-BX-D-70 OEM Bi-Di SM 70km TX1550nm, RX1490nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 70km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
GBIC-BX-U-10
 
79,90 €  pcs.
GBIC-BX-U-10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1310nm, RX1490nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
GBIC-BX-U-40
 
129,90 €  pcs.
GBIC-BX-U-40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1310nm, RX1490nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
GBIC-BX-U-70
 
199,90 €  pcs.
GBIC-BX-U-70 OEM Bi-Di SM 70km TX1490nm, RX1550nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 70km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-2BX-D-10
 
129,00 €  pcs.
GLC-2BX-D-10 OEM 2 Channel Bi-Di SM 10km TX1490nm, RX1310nm cSFP Transceiver, 0-70°C
Cisco Compatible 2-Channel Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-2BX-U-10
 
109,00 €  pcs.
GLC-2BX-U-10 OEM 2 Channel compact Bi-Di SM 10km TX1310nm, RX1490nm cSFP Transceiver, 0-70°C
Cisco Compatible 2-Channel Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-BX-D-10
 
42,90 €  pcs.
GLC-BX-D-10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1490nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-BX-D-40
 
65,90 €  pcs.
GLC-BX-D-40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1490nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-BX-D-80
 
89,90 €  pcs.
GLC-BX-D-80 OEM Bi-Di SM 80km TX1550nm, RX1490nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 80km Bi-Di SFP Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-BX-U-10
 
32,90 €  pcs.
GLC-BX-U-10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1310nm, RX1490nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-BX-U-40
 
54,90 €  pcs.
GLC-BX-U-40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1310nm, RX1490nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-BX-U-80
 
84,90 €  pcs.
GLC-BX-U-80 OEM Bi-Di SM 80km TX1490nm, RX1550nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 80km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-10G-BXD-I
 
108,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BXD-I OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1330nm, RX1270nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-10G-BX40D-I
 
149,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BX40D-I OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1330nm, RX1270nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-10G-BX60D-I
 
282,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BX60D-I OEM Bi-Di SM 60km TX1330nm, RX1270nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 60km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-10G-BXU-I
 
108,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BXU-I OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1270nm, RX1330nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-10G-BX40U-I
 
149,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BX40U-I OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1270nm, RX1330nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-10G-BX60U-I
 
282,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BX60U-I OEM Bi-Di SM 60km TX1270nm, RX1330nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 60km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco compatible Copper
Cisco compatible modules for data transmission over copper
Cisco
GLC-FE-T
 
39,90 €  pcs.
GLC-FE-T OEM 100Base-T SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible 100Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-T
 
22,90 €  pcs.
GLC-T OEM 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
MGBT1
 
22,90 €  pcs.
MGBT1 OEM 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-10G-T
 
124,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-T OEM 10G Base-T SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible 10G Base-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-GE-T
 
22,90 €  pcs.
SFP-GE-T OEM 10/100/1000Base-T SFP Transceiver with SGMII Interface
Cisco Compatible 10/100/1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver with DDM function
Cisco
WS-G5483=
 
39,90 €  pcs.
WS-G5483= OEM 1000Base-T GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T Copper GBIC Transceiver
Cisco compatible DAC & AOC
Cisco compatible SFP+ and QSFP+ DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) and  AOC (Active optical Cable) cables
Cisco
SFP-H10GB-CU
SFP-H10GB-CU OEM SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable
Cisco compatible DAC cables (Direct Attached Copper Cable), Twinax, passive, up to 10.5 Gb/s
Cisco
SFP-10G-AOC
SFP-10G-AOC OEM SFP+ AOC Active optical Cable
Cisco compatible SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 10Gb/s
Cisco
QSFP-H40G-CU
QSFP-H40G-CU OEM QSFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable
Cisco compatible QSFP+ DAC cables (Direct Attached Copper Cable), Twinax, passive, up to 40 Gb/s
Cisco
QSFP-H40G-AOC
QSFP-H40G-AOC OEM QSFP+ AOC Active optical Cable
Cisco compatible QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 40Gb/s
Cisco
QSFP-4X10G-AOC
QSFP-4X10G-AOC OEM QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Fan-Out AOC Active optical Cable
Cisco compatible QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ fan-out AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 40Gb/s
Finisar
FCBG110SD1Cxx
FCBG110SD1Cxx - SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable
Finisar 10Gb/s SFPwireฎ SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Cisco X2 converter module
Cisco compatible X2 converter modules
Cisco
CVR-X2-SFP10G
 
127,50 €  pcs.
CVR-X2-SFP10G OEM X2 to SFP+ Converter Module, 10 Gigabit/s
Cisco compatible OneX Converter Module, converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port.
Cisco XENPAK-Konv.-Modul
Cisco compatible XENPAK-Converter-Modules
 
189,00 €  pcs.
XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module, 10 Gigabit/s
Cisco compatible XENPAK Converter Module, converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port.
Cisco-kompatibel XFP
Cisco compatible XFP modules
Cisco
XFP-10G-MM-SR
 
79,00 €  pcs.
XFP-10G-MM-SR OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm XFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 850nm XFP Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
XFP-10GER-192IR+
 
498,00 €  pcs.
XFP-10GER-192IR+ OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm XFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm XFP Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
XFP-10GLR-192SR-L
 
147,00 €  pcs.
XFP-10GLR-192SR-L OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm XFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1310nm XFP Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, energy-saving alternative to the XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.