You are here:
Converter Cards 19i System

Converter Cards 19i System

Media Converter Slide-in-Cards for the modular 19"-System with datarates of 100Mbits up to 40Gbits.

In this category you will find different Media Converter Slide-in cards for our Modular 19-inch system with data rates from 100Mbit/s up to 40Gbit/s. These converter cards are available as different variants like copper to fiber or purely fiber converter.

Every single converter card can be managed via SNMP, Web, Console or Telnet. Furthermore all Remote-Converter (stand-alone) which you can find also in our portfolio are manageable too. The management function also supports the DMI function (Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) of the SFP fiber modules.

Please take into consideration that each insertion converter card from 8G (or more) will be sent with an additional fan card to be cooled to hold the operation temperature. So for applications of 8G (or more) you need two slots in the chassis: One for the insertion card and one for the additional fan card.

Products in this Category:  
 
79,00   pcs.
10/100/1000Base-T to SFP 1G Media Converter Slide-in Card
This 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter slide-in card converts up to 1G copper to 1G fiber.
 
89,00   pcs.
2x 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP 1G Media Converter Slide-in Card
This 2x 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter slide-in card converts up to 1G copper to 1G fiber.
 
169,00   pcs.
SFP to SFP 100Mbit/s up to 4G Media Converter Slide-in Card
This 100M-4G SFP to SFP media converter slide-in card provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
 
790,00   pcs.
SFP+ to SFP+ 10G Media Converter Slide-in Card + Fan Card
This 10G SFP to SFP media converter slide-in card provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
 
550,00   pcs.
RJ45 to SFP+ 10G Media Converter Slide-in Card + Fan Card
This RJ45 to SFP+ media converter slide-in card provides a conversion between 10G copper and 10G fiber.
 
650,00   pcs.
SFP+ to SFP+ 8G up to 11G Media Converter Slide-in Card + Fan Card
This 8G-11G SFP+ to SFP+ media converter slide-in card provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
 
1.550,00   pcs.
QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40G Media Converter Slide-in Card + Fan Card
This 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ media converter slide-in card provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM lambdas.
CWDM Mux/Demux Slide-in Card with 4 or 8 wavelengths
Optical CWDM Multiplexer with 4 or 8 Channels for Installation in the modular 19" System
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.