Demarcation Box for DIN Rail, loaded

This industrial splice box is suitable for max. 12 cores. It is already equipped with all adaptors, a cable anchorage as well as a splice holder.
FOPP-F2-XX-DR
This splice box is suitable for a maximum of 12 cores and includes a cable anchorage and a splice holder for metal crimp splices. The box is equipped with adaptors for the maximum of fibers and can be ordered in different versions. Also one cable gland is included.

This little box is created for small space applications.
The housing is extremely solid with a wall thickness of 1.5mm metal.

This Splicebox can be used with our pre-assembled cables or pigtails for splicing.

Features

  • DIN-Rail mounting
  • Top and bottom cable entry points
  • 1 Strength member tie position
  • Splice holder for 12 metal crimp splice protectors
  • RoHs compliant
  • IP20

Applications

  • For internal applications
  • Datacenter or telecommunications networks
  • For use in multi dwelling units or demarcation points

Also available are Pigtails for this splice box


  Technical Properties
Number of Cores max. 12 core
Colour Grey, RAL 7035
Operation temperature range -40°C up to 60°C
Dimension H 110mm x W 60mm x D 113mm
Weight 530gr
  Hint
The included Slice-Holder is only usable for 12 Metall-Crimp-Splices.

We offer separately Splice-Holders for shrink splice protection.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOPP-F2-SM-DR-6DX-LCU  Singlemode OS2, Duplex, LC/PC   in stock in stock 74,95 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-SM-DR-6DX-LCA  Singlemode OS2, Duplex, LC/APC   in stock in stock 74,95 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-SM-DR-6DX-SCU  Singlemode OS2, Duplex, SC/PC   in stock in stock 76,15 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-SM-DR-6DX-SCA  Singlemode OS2, Duplex, SC/APC   in stock in stock 76,15 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-SM-DR-12SX-SCU  Singlemode OS2, Simplex, SC/PC   in stock in stock 76,15 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-SM-DR-12SX-SCA  Singlemode OS2, Simplex, SC/APC   in stock in stock 76,15 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-M5-DR-6DX-LCU  Multimode OM2, Duplex, LC/PC   in stock in stock 76,15 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-M5-DR-6DX-SCU  Multimode OM2, Duplex, SC/PC   in stock in stock 74,23 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-M5-DR-12SX-SCU  Multimode OM2, Simplex, SC/PC   in stock in stock 74,23 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-O3-DR-6DX-LCU  Multimode OM3, Duplex, LC/PC   On request On request 74,95 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-O3-DR-6DX-SCU  Multimode OM3, Duplex, SC/PC   in stock in stock 74,23 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-O3-DR-12SX-SCU  Multimode OM3, Simplex, SC/PC   in stock in stock 74,23 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-O4-DR-6DX-LCU  Multimode OM4, Duplex, LC/PC   in stock in stock 74,95 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-O4-DR-6DX-SCU  Multimode OM4, Duplex, SC/PC   in stock in stock 74,23 €  pcs.
FOPP-F2-O4-DR-12SX-SCU  Multimode OM4, Simplex, SC/PC   in stock in stock 74,23 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
 
2,90 €  Pck.
Dust Covers for Patch Panel Adaptor Slots LC duplex / SC simplex, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for unused adaptor slots of a patch panel, 10pcs.
 
2,49 €  pcs.
Shrink splices holder for DIN Rail Demarcation Box
Splice holder for shrink splices, usable in our DIN-Rail splice boxes.
 
14,78 €  Pck.
Fiber Pigtail Set, OS2 9/125µm, LC/PC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 2m
Fiber Optic Pigtails Easy Strip 900µm, single-mode OS2, simplex, 12 pieces assorted colours, LC/PC connectors on one end
 
15,58 €  Pck.
Fiber Pigtail Set, OS2 9/125µm, LC/APC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 2m
Fiber Optic Pigtails Easy Strip 900µm, single-mode OS2, simplex, 12 pieces assorted colours, LC/APC connectors on one end
 
14,78 €  Pck.
Fiber Pigtail Set, OS2 9/125µm, SC/PC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 2m
Fiber Optic Pigtails Easy Strip 900µm, single-mode OS2, simplex, 12 pieces assorted colours, SC/PC connectors on one end
 
15,58 €  Pck.
Fiber Pigtail Set, OS2 9/125µm, SC/APC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 2m
Fiber Optic Pigtails Easy Strip 900µm, single-mode OS2, simplex, 12 pieces assorted colours, SC/APC connectors on one end
 
14,52 €  Pck.
Fiber Pigtail Set, OM2 50/125µm, LC/PC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 2m
Fiber Optic Pigtails Easy Strip 900µm, multi-mode OM2, simplex, 12 pieces assorted colours, LC/PC connectors on one end
 
14,52 €  Pck.
Fiber Pigtail Set, OM2 50/125µm, SC/PC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 2m
Fiber Optic Pigtails Easy Strip 900µm, multi-mode OM2, simplex, 12 pieces assorted colours, SC/PC connectors on one end
 
17,16 €  Pck.
Fiber Pigtail Set, OM3 50/125µm, LC/PC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 2m
Fiber Optic Pigtails Easy Strip 900µm, multi-mode OM3, simplex, 12 pieces assorted colours, LC/PC connectors on one end
 
17,16 €  Pck.
Fiber Pigtail Set, OM3 50/125µm, SC/PC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 2m
Fiber Optic Pigtails Easy Strip 900µm, multi-mode OM3, simplex, 12 pieces assorted colours, SC/PC connectors on one end
 
19,80 €  Pck.
Fiber Pigtail Set, OM4 50/125µm, LC/PC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 2m
Fiber Optic Pigtails Easy Strip 900µm, multi-mode OM4, simplex, 12 pieces assorted colours, LC/PC connectors on one end
 
19,80 €  Pck.
Fiber Pigtail Set, OM4 50/125µm, SC/PC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 2m
Fiber Optic Pigtails Easy Strip 900µm, multi-mode OM4, simplex, 12 pieces assorted colours, SC/PC connectors on one end
ANT/Telent
 
6,80 €  pcs.
FO crimp splice protection, 12 pieces
ANT/Telent Splicing protection for crimp splice
ANT/Telent
 
298,00 €  pcs.
Splice Protection Crimper for (ANT) splice protector
ANT/Telent This tool is specifically engineered for the ANT Crimp Splice Protectors
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.