US Conec 12219 - Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OM3, Simplex

Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OM3, Simplex, Key up/down, for snap-in mounting
FOAD-F2-OM3-SX-MTP-KUD-MTP
6,90 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 

Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO with dust caps, Multimode OM3, Simplex, key orientation opposed: Key-up to Key-down , SC Simplex Footprint, fitting to our patch panels.
  Technical Properties
Connector Type MTP®/MPO
Type Key-up to Key-down
Colour aqua
Weight 0.0038 kg
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOAD-F2-OM3-SX-MTP-KUD-MTP  Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OM3, Simplex in stock in stock 6,90 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Fujikura
MPO-CLK-D
 
89,00 €  pcs.
MPO-CLK-D - Fujikura One-Click Cleaner MPO
Fujikura Tool for cleaning connectors in adapters, cleans MPO and MTP connectors including 4, 8,12, 24 and 48 fiber.
 
3,20 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for MTP Connector Jack and QSFP+ SR, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles MTP and QSFP+ SR, female, Simplex, 10pcs.
 
49,00 €  pcs.
19 inch Sliding Patch Panel for up to 24 Adaptors LC duplex / SC simplex
This 19" patch panel with its 24 adapter slots is suitable for the construction of complex cable structures and for the distribution of structured cabling systems up to 48 fibers.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.