Diamond - Fiber Attenuator E2000/PC Single-mode

Diamond Attenuator E2000/PC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
FOAT-F2-S9-SX-E2U

This is a brand product by Diamond


This attenuator module can be used to achieve a higher attenuation of a fiber-optical connection. This might become necessary under certain circumstances, i.e. on short distances to protect the optical receivers from overmodulation and damage.


  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count Simplex
Connector Type E2000/PC
Connector 1 Male
Connector 2 Female
Colour Silver
Manufacturer and Type Diamond
Weight 0.02 kg
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOAT-F2-S9-SX-E2U-05  Attenunation: 5 dB   in stock in stock 169,00 €  pcs.
FOAT-F2-S9-SX-E2U-10  Attenunation: 10 dB   in stock in stock 169,00 €  pcs.
FOAT-F2-S9-SX-E2U-15  Attenunation: 15 dB   28 days 28 days 169,00 €  pcs.
FOAT-F2-S9-SX-E2U-20  Attenunation: 20 db   28 days 28 days 169,00 €  pcs.
FOAT-F2-S9-SX-E2U-XX  Attenunation: Other Values   on req. on req. Price on request  
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.