You are here:

S200111-650 - Fiber Checker for error localisation on optical fiber

Liverage Fiber Checker for finding defects visually on already installed cabling,  with red 650nm light
FOMS-LI-S200111-650
80,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


This is a brand product by Liverage
Original Part Number: S200111-650

The Fiber Checker is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable.

It sends a visible 650 nm wavelength red laser light through fiber optic cables, the breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area.

The universal connector can be used for all the most widespread fiber interfaces such as ST / SC / FC connector. It is suitable to test both Singlemode and Multimode cables. With an optional 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm adapter, users can even test for 1.25 mm fiber LC / MU connector. The visibility is up to 3 km.

Internally there is also a specifically designed power circuit included; the APC (Auto Power Control) circuit provides steady power which avoids unstable laser output when the battery is low.

The LD output signal can be switched on Continuous Wave or Pulse Mode to obtain different visual effects. There is a dust proof cover which will prevent dust from getting into the inside of the LD connector. The cover also helps evade incidental exposure of the laser directly into your eyes.

 

Delivery inclusive softcase and batteries.

 

More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode and Multi-mode
Connector Type 2,5mm Universal
Colour orange/grey
Wavelength 650nm
Manufacturer and Type Liverage  S200111-650
Weight 0.234 kg
  Hint
Just a few in stock, thereafter no longer available.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOMS-LI-S200111-650  Fiber Checker for error localisation on optical fiber in stock in stock 80,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Liverage
S200411
 
35,00 €  pcs.
S200411 - 2.5mm - 1.25mm Adapter for Fiber Checker
Liverage Adapter for the Fiber Checker to connect to LC or MU cabling
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.