You are here:

HUXScope-UE - Fiber Microscope with USB-Connector for front surfaces of fiber optic cables

TheFibers Handheld microscope with USB-connector for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode and multi-mode
FOMS-TF-HUXSCOPE-UE
885,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


This is a brand product by TheFibers
Original Part Number: HUXScope-UE

This microscope is useful for detecting small details of scratches and contamination at the head of a fiber optic cable. It facilitates examining the surface with an optical magnification of 260x to 400x on a PC-monitor. Using the adjustable ocular the view can be focussed exactly to the surface to be examined.

Carrying out this inspection and cleaning the fiber optic's surface ist recommended before every new connection is done. Power supply over USB 2.0 connector.

In addition to examining the surface of fiber optic cables in the lab, this handy and portable device allows also inspection of connectors of devices or patch panels that are already installed in place.

Eye Safety / Laser Safety

This microsope is equipped with a CCD sensor which records the view of the fiber surface and displays it on connected PC-monitor. This way, accidentally looking into the illuminated fiber is made impossible.

Delivery Contents

  • Microscope Handset
  • Software for Windows XP, 7 and 8
  • Tip for SC/PC, FC/PC and E2000/PC female/connector jack
  • Tip for LC/PC female/connector jack
  • User Manual
More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode or Multi-mode
Colour Black
Power Supply via USB 2.0 Connector
Dimension Handset 185 x 24 mm
Manufacturer and Type TheFibers  HUXScope-UE
Weight 0.18 kg
  Hint
Suitable tips fpr E2000/APC, FC/PC, LC/PC, SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC male side and E2000/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC female side are also available at our Shop.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOMS-TF-HUXSCOPE-UE  Fiber Microscope with USB-Connector for front surfaces of fiber optic cables in stock in stock 885,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
TheFibers
HUXScope-Tip
 
109,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-Tip - HUXScope LC/APC Female Tip Adapter for Fiber Microscope
TheFibers PC- Adaptor for our HUXScopes for testing the MTP/MPO connectors.
TheFibers
HUXScope-Tip
 
89,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-Tip - HUXScope 2.5mm APC Male Tip Adapter for Fiber Microscope
TheFibers 2.5mm Adaptor for our HUXScopes for testing the SC/APC,FC/APC und E2000/APC connectors.
TheFibers
HUXScope-Tip
 
79,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-Tip - HUXScope 2.5mm PC Male Tip Adapter for Fiber Microscope
TheFibers 2.5mm Adaptor for our HUXScopes for testing the SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC und E2000/PC connectors.
TheFibers
HUXScope-Tip
 
79,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-Tip - HUXScope LC/PC Male Tip Adapter for Fiber Microscope
TheFibers 1.25mm for our HUXScopes for testing the LC/PC connectors.
TheFibers
HUXScope-Tip
 
89,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-Tip - HUXScope LC/APC Male Tip Adapter for Fiber Microscope
TheFibers 1.25mm for our HUXScopes for testing the LC/APC connectors.
TheFibers
HUXScope-Tip
 
109,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-Tip - HUXScope LC/APC Female Tip Adapter for Fiber Microscope
TheFibers APC- Adaptor for our HUXScopes for testing the LC/APC sockets.
TheFibers
HUXScope-Tip
 
99,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-Tip - HUXScope SC/APC Female Tip Adapter for Fiber Microscope
TheFibers APC- Adaptor for our HUXScopes for testing the SC/APC sockets.
TheFibers
HUXScope-Tip
 
99,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-Tip - HUXScope FC/APC Female Tip Adapter for Fiber Microscope
TheFibers APC- Adaptor for our HUXScopes for testing the FC/APC sockets.
TheFibers
HUXScope-Tip
 
389,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-Tip - HUXScope E2000/APC Female Tip Adapter for Fiber Microscope
TheFibers APC- Adaptor for our HUXScopes for testing the E2000/APC sockets.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.