Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 8-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU
High-quality LC-LC multi-mode OM4 Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. With rodent protection. Black multi-purpose cable with eight cores and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Number of Cores 8 Core
Connector Type LC/PC
Type LooseTube
Colour black
Diameter of Cable 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force 1000N / 100kg
Operation temperature range -40°C to +70°C
Weight approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0025  25m, black   in stock in stock 248,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0050  50m, black   in stock in stock 326,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0100  100m, black   in stock in stock 481,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0150  150m, black   in stock in stock 636,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0200  200m, black   in stock in stock 791,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0250  250m, black   14 days 14 days 946,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0300  300m, black   in stock in stock 1.101,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0350  350m, black   14 days 14 days 1.256,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0400  400m, black   14 days 14 days 1.411,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0450  450m, black   14 days 14 days 1.566,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0500  500m, black   in stock in stock 1.721,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0550  550m, black   14 days 14 days 1.876,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0600  600m, black   14 days 14 days 2.031,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0650  600m, black   14 days 14 days 2.186,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0700  700m, black   14 days 14 days 2.341,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0750  750m, black   14 days 14 days 2.496,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0800  800m, black   14 days 14 days 2.651,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-O4-8LO-LCU-LCU-0850  800m, black   14 days 14 days 2.807,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
 
59,90 €  pcs.
Fiber24 Cleaning Cassette for Optical Connectors
Cost-effective and economical microfibre cleaning cassette for various fiber optic connector types
 
1,98 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Cable Connector, 20pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Connector LC, male (on a cable),Simplex, 20pcs.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.