Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 4-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
FOIC-F2-S9-4BI-LCU-LCU
High-quality LC-LC single-mode (mono-mode) breakout installation cable for indoor (inside buildings). Multi-purpose cable with four cores in tubes with aramid yarn tightening. Black protection jacket with flexible and extremely tear-resistant pulling aid of nylon material on both ends.

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
These cables respectively the jackets are characterized by producing just low smoke in case of fire and do not produce a dangerous gas-acid-combination or toxic smoke when exposed to flame. These aspects accordingly do include a better environmental compatibility.

  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Number of Cores 4 Cores
Connector Type LC/PC
Attenuation insertion/return loss: <0.25dB / >50dB
Type Breakout Cable G652D LSZH
Colour Black
Diameter of Cable 7.4mm +/- 0.5mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid 25mm +/- 3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable 148mm while pulled, 74mm when laid
Min. Bending Radius of Pulling Aid 148mm while pulled
Max. Pulling Force 150N / 15kg
Operation temperature range -20°C to +70°C
Storage temperature range -20°C to +70°C
Weight depends on length, approx. 5.6kg/100m
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOIC-F2-S9-4BI-LCU-LCU-0025  25m, black   in stock in stock 61,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-S9-4BI-LCU-LCU-0050  50m, black   in stock in stock 100,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-S9-4BI-LCU-LCU-0100  100m, black   in stock in stock 178,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-S9-4BI-LCU-LCU-0150  150m, black   in stock in stock 257,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-S9-4BI-LCU-LCU-0200  200m, black   14 days 14 days 335,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-S9-4BI-LCU-LCU-0250  250m, black   in stock in stock 413,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-S9-4BI-LCU-LCU-0300  300m, black   in stock in stock 492,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-S9-4BI-LCU-LCU-0400  400m, black   14 days 14 days 648,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-F2-S9-4BI-LCU-LCU-0500  500m, black   14 days 14 days 805,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
 
59,90 €  pcs.
Fiber24 Cleaning Cassette for Optical Connectors
Cost-effective and economical microfibre cleaning cassette for various fiber optic connector types
 
1,98 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Cable Connector, 20pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Connector LC, male (on a cable),Simplex, 20pcs.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.