Fiber Optic Installation Cable Trunk SM, 12 Fibers, MTP female - MTP female, Polarity Type B, with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Singlemode, Loose Tube with 12 Fibers, MTP(female) to MTP(female)
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF
High-quality MPO/MTP singlemode Loose Tube installation cable for indoor and outdoor installation. As outdoor cable it can be used for aerial installation as well as for laying in a tube above- or underground or directly in the ground.

Black multi-purpose cable with rodent protection pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic installation cables will be supplied on a drum.

  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count 12 cores
Connector Type Polarity B
Connector 1 MTP/MPO female
Connector 2 MTP/MPO female
Type LooseTube
Colour black
Diameter of Cable 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force 1000N / 100kg
Operation temperature range -20°C to +60°C
Quality LSZH (halogen free)
Weight approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
  Hint
If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0025  25m, black   14 days 14 days 258,10 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0050  50m, black   14 days 14 days 281,75 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0100  100m, black   14 days 14 days 329,00 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0150  150m, black   14 days 14 days 376,35 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0200  200m, black   14 days 14 days 423,65 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0250  250m, black   14 days 14 days 470,95 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0300  300m, black   14 days 14 days 518,25 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0350  350m, black   14 days 14 days 565,55 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0400  400m, black   14 days 14 days 612,85 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0450  450, black   14 days 14 days 660,15 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0500  500m, black   14 days 14 days 707,45 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0550  550m, black   14 days 14 days 754,75 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0600  600m, black   14 days 14 days 802,05 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0650  650m, black   14 days 14 days 849,35 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0700  700m, black   14 days 14 days 896,65 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0750  750m, black   14 days 14 days 943,95 €  pcs.
FOIC-S9-12LO-MTF-PB-MTF-0800  800m, black   14 days 14 days 991,25 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Fujikura
MPO-CLK-D
 
89,00 €  pcs.
MPO-CLK-D - Fujikura One-Click Cleaner MPO
Fujikura Tool for cleaning connectors in adapters, cleans MPO and MTP connectors including 4, 8,12, 24 and 48 fiber.
 
3,20 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for MTP Connectors, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber MTP connectors, Simplex, 10pcs.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.