You are here:
Fiber Optic Measurement

Fiber Optic Measurement

An assortment of cost-effective and easy-to-use installation and commissioning measurement tools for portable use.
In order to support you at installation time and in case of maintenance and service, we offer some small but versatile measuring equipment.
 
All devices are cost-effective, robust, easy to use and of portable hand-held size.
Products in this Category:  
 Open all Subcategories
Liverage
 
119,00   pcs.
Fiber Checker
Liverage Fiber Checker for finding defects visually on already installed cabling,  with red 650nm light
Liverage
 
179,00   pcs.
Fiber Meter Single-mode and Multi-mode
Liverage Fiber Meter with 3 Digits, for measuring signal quality on single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber cabling, measures at 850nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm
Liverage
 
79,00   pcs.
Light Source Main Frame
Liverage Light Source is a handy tool and instrument to provide you several different wavelengths to test the fiber equipment in the optical network and FTTx construction.
 
1.995,00   pcs.
Optical CWDM Power Meter
Small and handy instrument that allows measuring several CWDM wavelengths at the same time
Fiber24 Fiber Optic Microscope handheld
Handheld microscope for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode or multi-mode
TheFibers
HUXScope-L
 
1.195,00   pcs.
HUXScope-L - Fiber Microscope with External Monitor
TheFibers Handheld microscope with external LCD monitor for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode and multi-mode
TheFibers
HUXScope-H
 
1.085,00   pcs.
HUXScope-H - Fiber Microscope Handheld with External Monitor
TheFibers Handheld microscope with external monitor for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode and multi-mode
TheFibers
HUXScope-WiFi
 
1.085,00   pcs.
HUXScope-WiFi - Fiber Microscope with USB and WiFi
TheFibers Handheld microscope with USB-connector and WiFi for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode and multi-mode
TheFibers
HUXScope-UE
 
885,00   pcs.
HUXScope-UE - Fiber Microscope with USB-Connector
TheFibers Handheld microscope with USB-connector for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode and multi-mode
Subcategories in this Section:  
 Open all Subcategories
Measurement Accessories
Accessories for the fiber optic measuring equipment
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.