Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LC/PC - 16x LC/PC

Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Modul for the branch distribution function of an optical signal to 16 cores.
FOSP-F2-PLC-SM-1LCU-16LCU

This PLC-Splitter let split an optical signal to multiple fibers.

The splitter is supplied ready assembled with measuring protocol.

It is a passive element, a corresponding attenuation of about 13.5 dB is taken into account.

A separate power supply is not needed.



Product Features:

  • ABS PLC Splitter Box
  • Singlemode 1260nm - 1650nm
  • 1x Input
  • 16x Output
  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209-CORE
  • Plug-and-Play functionality: no configuration neede
  • RoHS - compliant

Applications:

  • Fiber to the Point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the Home (FTTH)
  • Passive Optical Network (PON)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON)
  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Connector IN 1x LC/PC
Connector OUT 16x LC/PC
Type ABS Box
Wavelength 1260nm up to 1650nm
Diameter of Cable 2.0mm
Operation temperature range -40°C up to 85°C
Dimension 120mm x 80mm x 18mm
Weight depends on length, approx. 126 - 414 g
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOSP-F2-PLC-SM-1LCU-16LCU-005  Length: yellow, 0.5 m   in stock in stock 81,05 €  pcs.
FOSP-F2-PLC-SM-1LCU-16LCU-010  Length: yellow, 1 m   in stock in stock 85,05 €  pcs.
FOSP-F2-PLC-SM-1LCU-16LCU-020  Length: yellow, 2 m   14 days 14 days 89,05 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.