Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM2 Multi-mode 50/125µm, Duplex, FC/PC-ST/PC

High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multi-mode 50/125µm, Duplex, FC/PC to ST/PC
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU
High-quality FC-ST or ST-FC multi-mode duplex fiber-optic patch cable.
We deliver each patch cord separately packed and accompanied by its optical quality measurement report.
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Multi-mode 50µm OM2
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector 1 FC/PC
Connector 2 ST/PC
Type Zipcord 3mm
Colour Orange
Min. Bending Radius of Cable 30mm
Operation temperature range -30°C to 80°C
Quality LSZH (halogen free)
Weight depends on length, approx. 35 - 790 g
  Hint
Suitable for:
  • 1 Gbps up to 550m
  • 10 Gbps up to 82m
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU-005  orange, 0.5 m   in stock in stock 6,33 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU-010  orange, 1 m   in stock in stock 6,58 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU-020  orange, 2 m   in stock in stock 7,08 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU-030  orange, 3 m   in stock in stock 7,58 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU-050  orange, 5 m   in stock in stock 8,58 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU-070  orange, 7 m   in stock in stock 9,58 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU-100  orange, 10 m   in stock in stock 11,08 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU-150  orange, 15 m   in stock in stock 13,58 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU-200  orange, 20 m   in stock in stock 16,08 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU-300  orange, 30 m   in stock in stock 21,08 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-M5-DX-FCU-STU-500  orange, 50 m   in stock in stock 31,08 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
 
1,98 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for SC/ST/FC Cable Connector, 20pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Connector SC, ST and FC, male (on a cable),Simplex, 20pcs.
 
59,90 €  pcs.
Fiber24 Cleaning Cassette for Optical Connectors
Cost-effective and economical microfibre cleaning cassette for various fiber optic connector types
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.