You are here:
Fiber Optics Cleaning Tools

Fiber Optics Cleaning Tools

Tools and materials for cleaning and maintenance of your critical fiber optic cabling, adapters, and transceiver modules.
Products in this Category:  
 Close all Subcategories
 
59,90   pcs.
Fiber24 Cleaning Cassette for Optical Connectors
Cost-effective and economical microfibre cleaning cassette for various fiber optic connector types
NTT AT
CLETOP-SB
 
109,00   pcs.
CLETOP-SB - Cletop-SB Cleaning Cassette
NTT AT Microfibre cleaning cassette for various fiber optic connector types
Fujikura
MU/LC-CLK-C
 
56,00   pcs.
MU/LC-CLK-C - Fujikura One-Click Cleaner MU/LC
Fujikura Tool for cleaning connectors in adapters, cleans MU or LC connectors and exposed 1.25 mm ferrules.
Fujikura
DLC-CLK-A
 
98,00   pcs.
DLC-CLK-A - Fujikura One-Click Cleaner LC Duplex
Fujikura Tool for cleaning connectors in adapters, LC duplex connectors and exposed 1.25 mm ferrules.
Fujikura
SC-CLK-B
 
56,00   pcs.
SC-CLK-B - Fujikura One-Click Cleaner SC, ST, FC
Fujikura Tool for cleaning connectors in adapters, cleans SC, ST and FC connectors and exposed 2.5 mm ferrules.
Fujikura
MPO-CLK-D
 
89,00   pcs.
MPO-CLK-D - Fujikura One-Click Cleaner MPO
Fujikura Tool for cleaning connectors in adapters, cleans MPO and MTP connectors including 4, 8,12, 24 and 48 fiber.
 
49,00   pcs.
One-Click Cleaner MPO
Tool for cleaning connectors, cleans MPO and MTP connectors including 4, 8,12, 24 and 48 fiber.
TheFibers
PushCleaner-1.25
 
49,00   pcs.
PushCleaner-1.25 - In-Adapter Ferrule Cleaner Pen MU/LC
TheFibers Tool for cleaning MU or LC connectors and adapters with 1.25 mm ferrules.
TheFibers
PushCleaner-2.5
 
49,00   pcs.
PushCleaner-2.5 - In-Adapter Ferrule Cleaner Pen SC/FC/ST/E2000
TheFibers Tool for cleaning SC, FC, ST or E2000 jacks and adapters with 2.5 mm ferrules.
NTT AT
CLETOP 14100401
CLETOP 14100401 - Cletop Stick Cleaner LC and MU
NTT AT Connector Cleaner Stick 1,25mm for LC and MU
NTT AT
CLETOP 14100400
CLETOP 14100400 - Cletop Stick Cleaner SC, ST, FC, SMA, DIN, E2000
NTT AT Stick for cleaning SC, FC, ST, DIN or E2000 jacks and adapters with 2.5 mm ferrules.
Fiber24 Fiber Optic Microscope handheld
Handheld microscope for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode or multi-mode
TheFibers
HUXScope-L
 
1.195,00   pcs.
HUXScope-L - Fiber Microscope with External Monitor
TheFibers Handheld microscope with external LCD monitor for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode and multi-mode
Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
Fiber Optics Cleaning Tools - Cleaning Refill and Supplies
NTT AT
CLETOP-SB White Tape Refill
 
29,00   pcs.
CLETOP-SB White Tape Refill - Cletop-SB Replacement Cartridge White
NTT AT Microfibre replacement tape for Cletop-SB cleaning cassette, white
NTT AT
CLETOP-SB Blue Tape Refill
 
29,00   pcs.
CLETOP-SB Blue Tape Refill - Cletop-SB Replacement Cartridge Blue
NTT AT Microfibre replacement tape for Cletop-SB cleaning cassette, blue
 
18,90   pcs.
Replacement Reel - Fiber24 Replacement Tape Set
Microfibre replacement reel for Fiber24 cleaning cassette for additional 500 cleanings
TheFibers
HUXCleaner-Tip-1.25
 
6,50   pcs.
HUXCleaner-Tip-1.25 - Connector Tip for Ferrule Cleaner Pen MU/LC
TheFibers Connector Tap for the In-Adapter Ferrule Cleaner for 1.25 mm male connectors (MU or LC)
TheFibers
HUXCleaner-Tip-2.5
 
6,50   pcs.
HUXCleaner-Tip-2.5 - Connector Tip for Ferrule Cleaner Pen SC/FC/ST
TheFibers Connector Tap for the In-Adapter Ferrule Cleaner for 2.5 mm male connectors (SC, FC or ST)
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.