Fiber Pigtail Set, OS2 9/125µm, SC/PC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 1m

Fiber Optic Pigtails Easy Strip 900µm, single-mode OS2, simplex, 12 pieces assorted colours, SC/PC connectors on one end
FOPT-F2-S9-12SX-SCU-010
13,99 € 
 in stock
   Pck. 

  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count 12 cores
Connector Type SC/PC
Colour Multicolor
Diameter of Cable 900µm
Operation temperature range -20° to 60°C
Weight 0.069 kg
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOPT-F2-S9-12SX-SCU-010  Fiber Pigtail Set, OS2 9/125µm, SC/PC, 12 pcs. multicolor, 1m in stock in stock 13,99 €  Pck.
 In stock      Only few Pck.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Packages 3% Discount
From 10 Packages 5% Discount
From 50 Packages 10% Discount
From 100 Packages 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
 
1,98 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for SC/ST/FC Cable Connector, 20pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Connector SC, ST and FC, male (on a cable),Simplex, 20pcs.
Fiber24
 
59,90 €  pcs.
Fiber24 Cleaning Cassette for Optical Connectors
Fiber24 Cost-effective and economical microfibre cleaning cassette for various fiber optic connector types
Splice Tray Kit with Lid and Spliceholder
Splice Tray Kit with lid and Crimp-Spliceholder up to 24 Splices or Shrink-Spliceholder up to 12 Splices.
Fiber24
 
39,00 €  pcs.
Fiber24 One-Click Cleaner SC/FC/ST/E2000
Fiber24 Tool for cleaning SC, FC, ST or E2000 jacks and adapters with 2.5 mm ferrules.
ANT/Telent
 
6,80 €  pcs.
FO crimp splice protection, 12 pieces
ANT/Telent Splicing protection for crimp splice
ANT/Telent
 
298,00 €  pcs.
Splice Protection Crimper for (ANT) splice protector
ANT/Telent This tool is specifically engineered for the ANT Crimp Splice Protectors
 
49,00 €  pcs.
19 inch Sliding Patch Panel for up to 24 Adaptors SC duplex / LC quad
This 19" patch panel with its 24 adapter slots is suitable for the construction of complex cable structures and for the distribution of structured cabling systems up to 96 fibers.
 
49,00 €  pcs.
19 inch Sliding Patch Panel for up to 24 Adaptors LC duplex / SC simplex
This 19" patch panel with its 24 adapter slots is suitable for the construction of complex cable structures and for the distribution of structured cabling systems up to 48 fibers.
 
1,00 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Simplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
 
1,20 €  pcs.
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode
Fiber Adaptor SC/PC, Duplex, Single-mode, with metal spring and screw pads
 
4,70 €  pcs.
Cable Management Kit for Patch Panel
This kit contains a little basic equipment of mounting material for cables in patch panels. 
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.