You are here:
GBIC Modules

GBIC Modules

Here you can find a broad range of optical GBIC transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.
Here you can find GBIC modules (Gigabit Interface Converter modules) for multi-mode as well als single-mode fiber-optics, and even Copper Ethernet (1000Base-T). We offer you multi-mode modules for 850nm, our single-mode transceiver ranges covers modules for 1310nm, 1550nm, BiDi and CWDM.
Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
GBIC Single-Mode - GBIC Single-Mode 1310nm
Gigabit Interface Converter Modules (GBICs) with 1310nm for use in single-mode cabling.
GBIC Single-Mode - GBIC Single-Mode 1550nm
Gigabit Interface Converter Modules (GBICs) with 1550nm for use in single-mode cabling.
Cisco
WS-G5487=
 
135,90   pcs.
WS-G5487= OEM 1000Base-ZX Single-mode 80km 1550nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 80km 1550nm GBIC Transceiver
GBIC Single-Mode - GBIC Single-Mode BiDi
Gigabit Interface Converter Modules (GBICs) with BiDi wavelengths for use in single-mode cabling.
Cisco
GBIC-BX-D-10
 
89,90   pcs.
GBIC-BX-D-10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1490nm, RX1310nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
GBIC-BX-D-40
 
139,90   pcs.
GBIC-BX-D-40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1490nm, RX1310nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
GBIC-BX-D-70
 
199,90   pcs.
GBIC-BX-D-70 OEM Bi-Di SM 70km TX1550nm, RX1490nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 70km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
GBIC-BX-U-10
 
79,90   pcs.
GBIC-BX-U-10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1310nm, RX1490nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
GBIC-BX-U-40
 
129,90   pcs.
GBIC-BX-U-40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1310nm, RX1490nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
Cisco
GBIC-BX-U-70
 
199,90   pcs.
GBIC-BX-U-70 OEM Bi-Di SM 70km TX1490nm, RX1550nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 70km Bi-Di GBIC Transceiver
GBIC Single-Mode - GBIC Single-Mode CWDM
Gigabit Interface Converter Modules (GBICs) with CWDM wavelengths for use in single-mode cabling.
Cisco
CWDM-GBIC
CWDM-GBIC OEM CWDM-GBIC Single-Mode up to 80km GBIC Transceiver
Cisco CWDM-GBIC-XXXX compatible Single-mode CWDM GBIC Transceiver
GBIC Multi-Mode - GBIC Multi-Mode 850nm
Gigabit Interface Converter Modules (GBICs) with 850nm for use in multi-mode cabling.
Cisco
WS-G5484=
 
39,90   pcs.
WS-G5484= OEM 1000Base-SX Multi-mode 550m 850nm GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm GBIC Transceiver
GBIC Copper
Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Modules for use with Copper/Ethernet Cabling
Cisco
WS-G5483=
 
39,90   pcs.
WS-G5483= OEM 1000Base-T GBIC Transceiver
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T Copper GBIC Transceiver
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.