XGS-6350-24X4C - GE Switch 24x 1G/10G SFP+ Port and 4x 40G/100G QSFP Port

PLANET Manageable 28 port switch with 24x 1G/10G SFP+ ports and 4x 40G/100G QSFP.
FOSW-PL-XGS-6350-24X4C
2.278,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


This is a brand product by PLANET
Original Part Number: XGS-6350-24X4C

This layer 3 Managed Gigabit switch is easy to install and optimized for growing businesses. It is also especially designed for serviceproviders seeking to build a high speed Ethernet ntwork.

The switch offers 24 ports 1/10GBase-SR/LR/ER/ZR - also for xWDM SFP - , 4 ports QSFP 40G/100G, 1 Console port RS232 RJ45 and an USB 2.0-Port for Configuration and Firmware storage.The support of the Simple Network Management Protocol is the easiest way of integration into the existing network. The Quality of Service function allows a dynamic bandwith usage and the Flow-Control as well as the Store and Forward technology ensure a safe data transmission. Easy-to-use management by Telnet, Console or via SNMP, encrypted connection SSH/SSL.

Highlights

  • Bandwidth up to 1.28Tbps
  • Maximum Packet Size 9KBytes
  • Spanning Tree Support STP/RSTP/MSTP protocol
  • IPv6/IPv4 Management: Konsole, Telnet or SNMP with SSH/SSL
  • IP Routing Features: RIP, OSPF
  • VLAN Support: IEEE 802.1Q tag-based, IEEE 802.1ad Q-in-Q, Private VLAN Edge, GVRP for VLAN management
  • Link Aggregation support
  • Quality of Service
  • Multicast Support
  • Security Features
  • Managementport: 10/100/1000BASE-T, auto-negotation, half-/full-duplex
The switch can be equipped with an additional power supply 100-240V AC or 48V DC.

For further more details please see attached data sheet!
More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Connector 1 1G/10G Base-SR/LR/ER/ZR SFP+
Connector 2 40G/100G QSFP28
Type Fiber Switch
Colour Anthracite
Operation temperature range 0 ~ 50°C
Storage temperature range -40~80°C
Power Supply 100V ~ 240V AC
Dimension 19" 1HU, Depth 364mm
Manufacturer and Type PLANET  XGS-6350-24X4C
Weight 5,9 kg
  Hint
Delivery without SFP Modules! Please choose those SFP transceiver modules that will fit your needs from our transceiver assortment.

Redundancy is possible by installing an additional power supply.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOSW-PL-XGS-6350-24X4C  GE Switch 24x 1G/10G SFP+ Port and 4x 40G/100G QSFP Port in stock in stock 2.278,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Cisco
GLC-SX-MM
 
18,90 €  pcs.
GLC-SX-MM OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-LH-SM
 
19,90 €  pcs.
GLC-LH-SM OEM 1,25Gbit/s Singlemode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-ZX-SM
 
69,90 €  pcs.
GLC-ZX-SM OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
CWDM-SFP
CWDM-SFP OEM 1.25 Gbit/s up to 80km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver, 24dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-XXXX compatible 60-80km Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-10G-SR
 
29,90 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-SR OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-LR
 
59,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-LR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-ER
 
280,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-ER OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceive, up to 40km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-ZR
 
498,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-ZR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 80km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-10G
CWDM-SFP-10G OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 11dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-XXXX compatible 10km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
MEAN WELL
NDR-240-48
 
89,60 €  pcs.
NDR-240-48 - DIN-Rail Power supply 48V DC 240W
MEAN WELL DIN-Rail Power Supply 48V / 240W for our DIN-Rail switches
 
4,95 €  Pck.
Dust Covers for unused QSFP and XFP Slots, with Handle, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for empty SFP and SFP+ Module Slots, 10pcs.
 
3,45 €  Pck.
Dust Covers for unused SFP/SFP+ Slots, with Handle, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for empty SFP and SFP+ Module Slots, 10pcs.
Cisco
QSFP-40G-SR4
 
128,00 €  pcs.
QSFP-40G-SR4 OEM 40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multimode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
Cisco
QSFP-40G-LR4
 
398,00 €  pcs.
QSFP-40G-LR4 OEM 40 Gbit/s SM 10km QSFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet LR4
Planet
XGS-PWR150
XGS-PWR150 - Power Supply AV 220V for Planet XGS-6350-24X4C
Planet Power Supply 110V - 240V / 150W for Switch XGS-6350-24X4C
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.