MGSW-28240F - GE Switch 4x RJ45, 24x SFP, 4x 1G/10G SFP+ Port

PLANET Managable 28 port Switch 4x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 shared ports, 24x 100/1000Base-X SFP and 4 1G/10G slots for fiber-optic modules.
FOSW-PL-MGSW-28240F
678,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


This is a brand product by PLANET
Original Part Number: MGSW-28240F

This layer 2 28-port Managed Gigabit switch is easy to install and optimized for growing businesses. It is also especially designed for serviceproviders seeking to build a high speed Ethernet ntwork.

The switch offer 24 ports 100/1000Base-T, 4 ports 10/100/1000Base-T (shared), 4 ports 1/10GBase-SR/LR and 1 port RS232 RJ45. 1000Base-x and 10/10G Base Ports also suitable for xWDM. The support of the Simple Network Management Protocol is the easiest way of integration into the existing surveillance software. The Quality of Service function allows a dynamic bandwith usage and the Flow-Control as well as the Store and Forward technology ensure a safe data transmission. Easy-to-use management by Telnet, web-based or via SNMP, encrypted connection SSH/SSL.

Highlights

  • Gigabit copper to fiber conversion: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Auto-negotiation support for 10/100/1000M und Full duplex/half duplex on the copper ports
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X detection function on the copper port
  • Maximum Packet Size 10KBytes
  • Spanning Tree Support STP/RSTP/MSTP protocol
  • Trunking 12 groups up to 16 ports max., Static and LACP are supported
  • DHCP Relay and Option 82 function
  • Bandwidth up to 32Gbps (duplex mode)
  • IPv6/IPv4 Management
  • AC/DC Dual Power Redundancy
  • Redundant Data Protection ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection Switching
  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3 agent, support MIB-II, Bridge MIB. 802.1Q
  • VLAN 802.1Q VLAN, Q in Q, Port-based VLAN, Private VLAN Edge, VLAN Stacking
  • QoS 4 transmit priorities per ports, for port-based/802.1P
  • Two thermal fans
  • Two digital In- and Output for event and alarm, for example via e-mail,
  • IEEE:802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u 100BASE, 802.3z/ab 1000BASE, 802.3ae 10GB Ethernet
More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Connector 1 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45
Connector 2 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot
Connector 3 10 G Base-SR/LR SFP+ Slot
Type Copper-Fiber Switch
Colour Anthracite
Data Rate 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet / 10Gb
Operation temperature range 0 ~ 50°C
Power Supply 110V ~ 240V AC / 36V ~ 60V DC
Dimension 19" 1HU, Depth 200mm
Manufacturer and Type PLANET  MGSW-28240F
Product GTIN 4711213689666
Weight 3.8 kg
  Hint
Delivery without SFP Modules! Please choose those SFP transceiver modules that will fit your needs from our transceiver assortment.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOSW-PL-MGSW-28240F  GE Switch 4x RJ45, 24x SFP, 4x 1G/10G SFP+ Port in stock in stock 678,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Cisco
GLC-SX-MM
 
18,90 €  pcs.
GLC-SX-MM OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-LH-SM
 
19,90 €  pcs.
GLC-LH-SM OEM 1,25Gbit/s Singlemode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco
GLC-ZX-SM
 
69,90 €  pcs.
GLC-ZX-SM OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
 
3,45 €  Pck.
Dust Covers for unused SFP/SFP+ Slots, with Handle, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for empty SFP and SFP+ Module Slots, 10pcs.
Cisco
CWDM-SFP
CWDM-SFP OEM 1.25 Gbit/s up to 80km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver, 24dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-XXXX compatible 60-80km Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco
SFP-10G-SR
 
29,90 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-SR OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-LR
 
59,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-LR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
SFP-10G-ER
 
259,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-ER OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceive, up to 40km
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-10G
CWDM-SFP-10G OEM 10 Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 11dB
Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-XXXX compatible 10km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
MEAN WELL
HDR-60-48
 
29,00 €  pcs.
HDR-60-48 - DIN-Rail Power supply 48V DC 60W
MEAN WELL DIN-Rail Power Supply Ultra Slim 60W for our DIN-Rail switches
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.