You are here:
HP compatible

HP compatible

Hewlett-Packard HP compatible coded SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Modules
In this category you can find some HP (Hewlett-Packard) compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules and 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules.
We offer SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules for Multi-mode 850nm, as well as for Single-mode 1310nm and 1550nm.

There are various SFP/SFP+ modules which are suitable fόr different HP series. Please consult your vendor manual for deciding which module type will fit for your application.

Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
HP compatible 850nm
HP compatible modules for data transmission over multi-mode with 850nm
HP
455883-B21
 
29,90 €  pcs.
455883-B21 OEM BladeSystem 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
HP
J4858C / X121
 
18,90 €  pcs.
J4858C / X121 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 500m 850nm SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Multi-mode 500m 850nm SFP Transceiver
HP
J9150A / X132
 
29,90 €  pcs.
J9150A / X132 OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
HP
JD092B / X130
 
29,90 €  pcs.
JD092B / X130 OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
HP
JD118B / X120
 
18,90 €  pcs.
JD118B / X120 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 500m 850nm SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Multi-mode 500m 850nm SFP Transceiver
HP
JD493A / X124
 
18,90 €  pcs.
JD493A / X124 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 500m 850nm SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Multi-mode 500m 850nm SFP Transceiver
HP
JG325A
 
128,00 €  pcs.
JG325A OEM 40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Multi-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
HP
JG709A
 
128,00 €  pcs.
JG709A OEM 40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Multi-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
HP
JH231A
 
128,00 €  pcs.
JH231A OEM 40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Multi-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
HP
JL274A
 
282,00 €  
JL274A OEM 100Gbit/s MM 100m 850nm QSFP28 Transceiver SR4
HP Compatible Multimode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
HP
QK724A
 
115,00 €  pcs.
QK724A OEM 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 4G / 8G / 14.025G Fibre Channel
HP compatible 1310nm
HP compatible modules for data transmission over single-mode with 1310nm
HP
JG661A
 
398,00 €  pcs.
JG661A OEM 40 Gbit/s SM 10km QSFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet LR4
HP
455886-B21
 
69,00 €  pcs.
455886-B21 OEM BladeSystem 10.3Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Multi-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
HP
AJ717A
 
69,00 €  pcs.
AJ717A OEM 8,5Gbit/s Fibre Channel SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 2G / 4G / 8G Fibre Channel
HP
J4859C / X121
 
19,90 €  pcs.
J4859C / X121 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
HP
J9151A / X132
 
59,00 €  pcs.
J9151A / X132 OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
HP
J9152A / X132
 
165,00 €  pcs.
J9152A / X132 OEM 10,3 Gbit/s LRM MM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet over multi-mode fiber
HP
JD061A
 
89,00 €  pcs.
JD061A OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 1310nm 40km SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 1310nm, 40km SFP Transceiver
HP
JD093B / X130
 
69,00 €  pcs.
JD093B / X130 OEM 10,3 Gbit/s LRM MM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet over multi-mode fiber
HP
JD094B / X130
 
59,00 €  pcs.
JD094B / X130 OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
HP
JD119B / X120
 
19,90 €  pcs.
JD119B / X120 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
HP
JD494A / X124
 
19,90 €  pcs.
JD494A / X124 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
HP
JH232A
 
418,00 €  pcs.
JH232A OEM 40 Gbit/s SM 10km QSFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet LR4
HP
JL275A
 
998,00 €  
JL275A OEM 100Gbit/s SM 10km QSFP28 Transceiver LR4
HP Compatible Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet LR4
HP
JL439A
 
59,00 €  pcs.
JL439A OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
HP
QK725A
 
328,00 €  pcs.
QK725A OEM 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 4G / 8G / 14.025G Fibre Channel
 
39,90 €  pcs.
1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 1310nm SFP Transceiver, up to 2km
HP Compatible Multi-mode 2km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
HP compatible 1550nm
HP compatible modules for data transmission over single-mode with 1550nm
HP
J4860C / X121
 
69,90 €  pcs.
J4860C / X121 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
HP
J9153A / X132
 
280,00 €  pcs.
J9153A / X132 OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 40km
HP Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
HP
JD062A / X120
 
89,00 €  pcs.
JD062A / X120 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 40km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 40km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
HP
JD063B / X125
 
69,90 €  pcs.
JD063B / X125 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
HP
JG234A / X130
 
280,00 €  pcs.
JG234A / X130 OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 40km
HP Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
HP compatible CWDM
HP compatible modules for data transmission over single-mode CWDM
HP
CWDM-SFP
CWDM-SFP OEM 1.25Gbit/s up to 80km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module, 24dB
HP compatible 60-80km Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver
HP
CWDM-SFP-10G
CWDM-SFP-10G OEM 10Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 11dB
HP Compatible 10km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
HP
CWDM-SFP-10G 40km
CWDM-SFP-10G 40km OEM 10Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 16dB
HP Compatible 40km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
HP
CWDM-SFP-10G 60-80km
CWDM-SFP-10G 60-80km OEM 10Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 25dB
HP Compatible 80km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
HP compatible BiDi
HP compatible modules for bid-directional data tranmission over a single fiber
HP
J9142B / X122
 
42,90 €  pcs.
J9142B / X122 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1490nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP
J9143B / X122
 
32,90 €  pcs.
J9143B / X122 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1310nm, RX1490nm SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP / H3C
JD098B / X120
 
32,90 €  pcs.
JD098B / X120 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1310nm, RX1490nm SFP Transceiver
HP / H3C Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP / H3C
JD099B / X120
 
42,90 €  pcs.
JD099B / X120 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1490nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver
HP / H3C Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP
SFP-10G-BX-D-10
 
108,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BX-D-10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1330nm, RX1270nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP
SFP-10G-BX-D-40
 
149,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BX-D-40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1330nm, RX1270nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP
SFP-10G-BX-D-60
 
282,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BX-D-60 OEM Bi-Di SM 60km TX1330nm, RX1270nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 60km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP
SFP-10G-BX-U-10
 
108,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BX-U-10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1270nm, RX1330nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP
SFP-10G-BX-U-40
 
149,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BX-U-40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1270nm, RX1330nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP
SFP-10G-BX-U-60
 
282,00 €  pcs.
SFP-10G-BX-U-60 OEM Bi-Di SM 60km TX1270nm, RX1330nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible Single-mode 60km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP compatible Copper
HP-kompatible Module fόr Datenόbertragung όber Kupfer
HP BladeSystems
813874-B21
 
124,00 €  pcs.
813874-B21 OEM 10G Base-T SFP Transceiver
HP BladeSystems Compatible 10G Base-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver
HP BladeSystems
453154-B21
 
22,90 €  pcs.
453154-B21 OEM 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver
HP BladeSystems Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP
J8177C / X121
 
22,90 €  pcs.
J8177C / X121 OEM 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP
JD089B / X120
 
22,90 €  pcs.
JD089B / X120 OEM 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver
HP Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
HP compatible DAC & AOC
HP compatible SFP+ DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) Modules
HP
J928xB
J928xB OEM SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable
HP compatible DAC cables (Direct Attached Copper Cable), Twinax, passive, up to 10.5 Gb/s
HP
JD09xC
JD09xC OEM SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Adapter Copper Cable
HP compatible DAC cables (Direct Attached Copper Cable), Twinax, passive, up to 10.5 Gb/s
Huawei
JG32xA
JG32xA OEM QSFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable
Huawei compatible QSFP+ DAC cables (Direct Attached Copper Cable), Twinax, passive, up to 40 Gb/s
HP
JH23xA
JH23xA OEM QSFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable
HP compatible QSFP+ DAC cables (Direct Attached Copper Cable), Twinax, passive, up to 40 Gb/s
SFP+ AOC Active optical Cable
HP Procurve compatible SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 10Gb/s
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.