HUXScope-Tip - HUXScope LC/PC Male Tip Adapter for Fiber Microscope

TheFibers 1.25mm for our HUXScopes for testing the LC/PC connectors.
FOMS-TF-HUXSCOPE-TIP-LC-PC-M
79,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


This is a brand product by TheFibers
Original Part Number: HUXScope-Tip

This Adapter allows the use for the handheld HUXScopes to check the LC/PC connectors.
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode or Multi-mode
Connector Type LC/PC Male
Manufacturer and Type TheFibers  HUXScope-Tip
Weight 0.00649 kg
  Hint
Suitable for all kinds of HUXScope provided in our shop
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOMS-TF-HUXSCOPE-TIP-LC-PC-M  HUXScope LC/PC Male Tip Adapter for Fiber Microscope in stock in stock 79,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
TheFibers
HUXScope-H
 
1.085,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-H - Fiber Microscope Handheld with External Monitor for front surfaces of fiber optic cables
TheFibers Handheld microscope with external monitor for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode and multi-mode
TheFibers
HUXScope-L
 
1.195,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-L - Fiber Microscope with External Monitor for front surfaces of fiber optic cables
TheFibers Handheld microscope with external LCD monitor for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode and multi-mode
TheFibers
HUXScope-UE
 
885,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-UE - Fiber Microscope with USB-Connector for front surfaces of fiber optic cables
TheFibers Handheld microscope with USB-connector for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode and multi-mode
TheFibers
HUXScope-WiFi
 
1.085,00 €  pcs.
HUXScope-WiFi - Fiber Microscope with USB and WiFi for front surfaces of fiber optic cables
TheFibers Handheld microscope with USB-connector and WiFi for the inspection of the connector surface of a fiber-optic cable, for single-mode and multi-mode
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.