You are here:
Hirschmann compatible

Hirschmann compatible

Hirschmann compatible coded SFP Transceiver Modules
In this category you will find various Gbps Ethernet SFP modules that are compatible to devices from Hirschmann.
Wie offer SFP modules for multi-mode with 850nm wavelength as well as SFP moduls for singe-mode with 1310nm wavelength.
This is an evolving category.
This category has only few components, but it is still growing. Please come and visit here from time to time and have a look at the recently added products.
 
Products in this Category:  
Hirschmann
M-SFP-LX/LC
 
89,90   pcs.
M-SFP-LX/LC OEM 1.25 Gbit/s 10km SM 1310nm LX SFP Transceiver
Hirschmann compatible SFP Transceiver Single-mode 1310nm LX for Gigabit Ethernet or 1G Fibre Channel
Hirschmann
M-SFP-SX/LC
 
58,90   pcs.
M-SFP-SX/LC OEM 2.125 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP Transceiver
Hirschmann SFP Transceiver Multi-mode 850nm for Gigabit Ethernet or 1G / 2G Fibre Channel
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.