IXT-705AT - Industrial DIN Rail 10G RJ45 to SFP+ Copper to Fiber Media Converter, 10GBase-T to 10GBase-X

PLANET media converter: 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T to 10GBASE-X SFP+.
FOCO-PL-IXT-705AT
279,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


This is a brand product by PLANET
Original Part Number: IXT-705AT

This media converter is equipped with a 10/100/1000BASE-T and a 100/1000BASE-X slot.

Both ports provide an automatic detection of the SFP modules or rather the data rate used.

The installation is carried out on a Din rail or as wall mounting.

The delivery is without a power supply.


Highlights

  • Gigabit copper-to-fiber conversion: 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T to 10GBase-X
  • Wire-Speed copper-to-fiber conversion
  • Link Fault Pass-through function (LFP)
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X identification on the TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation support and 100Mbps half / full Duplex and 1/2.5/5/10Gbps full duplex mode
  • 16k Jumbo Frame Support
  • Supports EFT protection 6000 V DC and 6000 V DC Ethernet ESD
  • Extended temperature range -40° to 75°
  • Redundant power supply with 12 to 48V DC with polarity reverse protect function or 24V AC Power Adapter

  • ... for detailed informations, please have a look at the attached data sheet!


  • More info: Data sheet
      Technical Properties
    Connector 1 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45
    Connector 2 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot
    Type Fiber Converter
    Colour Black
    Data Rate 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T
    Operation temperature range -40° bis 75°
    Power Supply 12-48V DC (4.8 W-5.1 W), oder AC 24V (4.9 W)
    Dimension 135*87*32mm
    Manufacturer and Type PLANET  IXT-705AT
    Product GTIN 4711605283502
    Weight 458g
      Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
    FOCO-PL-IXT-705AT  Industrial DIN Rail 10G RJ45 to SFP+ Copper to Fiber Media Converter, 10GBase-T to 10GBase-X in stock in stock 279,00 €  pcs.
     In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
    Your discounts on this product
    From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
    From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
    From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
    From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
    In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
    Planet
    MFB-TF20
     
    39,90 €  pcs.
    MFB-TF20 OEM 100Base-X Single-mode 20km 1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 20km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
    Planet
    MFB-TFX
     
    34,90 €  pcs.
    MFB-TFX OEM 100Base Multi-mode 1310nm 2km SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Multi-mode 2km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
    Planet
    MGB-TL30
     
    64,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TL30 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 30km 1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 30km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
    Planet
    MGB-TL70
     
    104,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TL70 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
    Planet
    MGB-TLA10
     
    45,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TLA10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1310nm, RX1550nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
    Planet
    MGB-TLB10
     
    65,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TLB10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1550nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
    Planet
    MGB-TLA20
     
    49,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TLA20 OEM Bi-Di SM 20km TX1310nm, RX1550nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 20km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
    Planet
    MGB-TLB20
     
    69,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TLB20 OEM Bi-Di SM 20km TX1550nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 20km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
    Planet
    MGB-TLA40
     
    69,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TLA40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1310nm, RX1550nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
    Planet
    MGB-TLB40
     
    89,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TLB40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1550nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
    Planet
    MGB-TLA60
     
    105,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TLA60 OEM Bi-Di SM 60km TX1310nm, RX1550nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 60km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
    Planet
    MGB-TLB60
     
    115,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TLB60 OEM Bi-Di SM 60km TX1550nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 60km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceive6
    Planet
    MGB-TLX
     
    39,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TLX OEM 1,25Gbit/s Singlemode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
    Planet
    MGB-TSX
     
    34,90 €  pcs.
    MGB-TSX OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
    Planet Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
    MEAN WELL
    HDR-30-24
     
    21,00 €  pcs.
    HDR-30-24 - DIN-Rail Power supply 24V DC 36W
    MEAN WELL DIN-Rail Power Supply Ultra Slim 36W for our DIN-Rail switches
    All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
    When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


    How can I receive a written quotation?

    Dear Customer,

    Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

    However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

    Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
    If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
    Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

    In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

    Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
    You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
    Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

    Then select "Next".

    Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



    On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

    By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




    In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.