IGS-20040MT - Industrial DIN Rail GE Switch 8x RJ45, 2x SFP Port, managed

PLANET switch: 16x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 4x 100/1000X SFP slots.
FOSW-PL-IGS-20040MT
485,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


This is a brand product by PLANET
Original Part Number: IGS-20040MT

This manageable Layer 2+ switch with its high temperature range isoptimized for industrial businesses. The support of the Simple NetworkManagement Protocol is the easiest way of integration into the existingsurveillance software. Easy-to-use management by telnet console,web-based or via SNMP.

The installation is done on a DIN rail or wall mounting.

Delivery without power supply.


Highlights

  • Gigabit copper to fiber conversion: 10/100/1000Base-T-to-1000Base-X
  • The SFP Ports support 100Base-FX and 1000Base-X via auto-detection
  • Auto-negotiation support for 10/100/1000M and Full duplex/half duplex on the copper ports
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X detection function on the copper port 
  • Maximum Packet Size/Jumboframe 9KBytes
  • IPv6/IPv4 Management
  • Spanning Tree Protocol Support STP, RSTP, MST, BPDU Guard
  • VLAN: 802.1Q tagged, Q-in-Q, private Edge, Protocol-based, MAC-based and Voice VLAN
  • Supports Link Aggregation
  • Port-Mirroring (many-to-1)
  • E.R.P.S. (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching)
  • DHCP Relay support DHCP Relay Option 82 function
  • SNMP v1, v2, v3
  • QoS 8 transmit priorities per ports, for port-based/802.1P
  • Access Control List
  • Operating temperature range -40°C to 75°C
  • Storage temperature range -40°C to 75°C
  • Support EFT protection 6000 V DC and 6000 V DC Ethernet ESD
  • 12 to 48DC ,redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
  • 24V AC acceptable
  • IEEE:802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u 100BASE, 802.3z/ab 1000BASE

  • ... for detailed informations, please have a look at the attached data sheet!

More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Connector 1 16x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
Connector 2 4x 100/1000 Mbps SFP
Type Fiber Converter
Colour Anthracite
Data Rate 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet
Operation temperature range -40 ~ 75°C
Power Supply DC 12-48V (8W - 17W), AC 24V (8W - 17W)
Dimension W 107mm x D 72mm x H 152mm
Manufacturer and Type PLANET  IGS-20040MT
Product GTIN 4711605280532
Weight 1043g
  Hint
Delivery without Power Supply and without SFP Modules!
Please choose those SFP transceiver modules that will fit your needs from our transceiver assortment.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOSW-PL-IGS-20040MT  Industrial DIN Rail GE Switch 8x RJ45, 2x SFP Port, managed in stock in stock 485,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Planet
MFB-TF20
 
39,90 €  pcs.
MFB-TF20 OEM 100Base-X Single-mode 20km 1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 20km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Planet
MFB-TFX
 
34,90 €  pcs.
MFB-TFX OEM 100Base Multi-mode 1310nm 2km SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Multi-mode 2km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Planet
MGB-TL30
 
64,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TL30 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 30km 1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 30km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Planet
MGB-TL70
 
104,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TL70 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Planet
MGB-TLA10
 
45,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TLA10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1310nm, RX1550nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Planet
MGB-TLB10
 
65,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TLB10 OEM Bi-Di SM 10km TX1550nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Planet
MGB-TLA20
 
49,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TLA20 OEM Bi-Di SM 20km TX1310nm, RX1550nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 20km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Planet
MGB-TLB20
 
69,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TLB20 OEM Bi-Di SM 20km TX1550nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 20km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Planet
MGB-TLA40
 
69,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TLA40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1310nm, RX1550nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Planet
MGB-TLB40
 
89,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TLB40 OEM Bi-Di SM 40km TX1550nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 40km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Planet
MGB-TLA60
 
105,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TLA60 OEM Bi-Di SM 60km TX1310nm, RX1550nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 60km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Planet
MGB-TLB60
 
115,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TLB60 OEM Bi-Di SM 60km TX1550nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 60km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceive6
Planet
MGB-TLX
 
39,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TLX OEM 1,25Gbit/s Singlemode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Planet
MGB-TSX
 
34,90 €  pcs.
MGB-TSX OEM 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C
Planet Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
 
3,45 €  Pck.
Dust Covers for unused SFP/SFP+ Slots, with Handle, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for empty SFP and SFP+ Module Slots, 10pcs.
 
4,95 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for RJ45 Connector Jack, with Handle, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for RJ45 connector jack, 10pcs.
MEAN WELL
HDR-30-24
 
21,00 €  pcs.
HDR-30-24 - DIN-Rail Power supply 24V DC 36W
MEAN WELL DIN-Rail Power Supply Ultra Slim 36W for our DIN-Rail switches
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.