LX to SX Fiber Optic 1G Ethernet Media Converter Mini

The 1000BASE-LX to 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optic media converter mini provides 1000Mbps Singlemode to 1000Mbps Multimode conversion, using multi-mode up to 550m or single-mode fiber optical media over several km.
FOCS-F2-2SCU-0850-1310-AC00
59,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 

This media converter with its integrated GBIC transceivers provides a 1000Base-LX and a 1000Base-SX port with SC connector jack.

Highlights

  • Singlemode to Multimod fiber conversion: 1000Base-LX-to-1000Base-SX
  • Data rate: 100Mbps up to 1.25Gbps
  • Link-Fault Pass-Through on both ports
  • Plug and play: no configuration settings required
  • Transparent conversion to any type of protocol
  • Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12, Fibre Channel
  • Low power consumption
  • IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.z u. IEEE802.3ab standards
External power supply 230VAC included.

For 48V DC supply voltage we recommend the separate power supply.
  Technical Properties
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector 1 SC/PC
Connector 2 SC/PC
Type Fiber Converter
Colour Black
Data Rate 100Mbps up to 1,25Gbps
Operation temperature range 0°C - 40°C
Dimension W 60mm x L 90mm x H 20mm
Weight 270g (incl. Power Supply 110-265V AC / 5V 0.3A DC)
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOCS-F2-2SCU-0850-1310-AC00  LX to SX Fiber Optic 1G Ethernet Media Converter Mini in stock in stock 59,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Rack Mount Chassis up to 12 Media Converter Mini
19 inch Rack Mount Chassis for up to 12 Mini Media Converter.
 
3,95 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for SC duplex Connector Jack, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Receptacles SC, female, Duplex, 10pcs.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.