You are here:

S20012009999 - Light Source Basic Unit for testing fiber equipment

Liverage Light Source is a handy tool and instrument to provide you several different wavelengths to test the fiber equipment in the optical network and FTTx construction.
FOMS-LI-S20012009999
69,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


This is a brand product by Liverage
Original Part Number: S20012009999

Light Source is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication system at 850 nm / 1300 nm for datacom testing, 1310 nm / 1550 nm / CWDM 1270 nm ~ 1610 nm ( 20 nm spans ) for all WDM testing , as well as 1490 nm for FTTx testing by changing interchangeable transmitter module.
Light Source features zero warm up, superb productivity and is easy to use with pocket-size and rugged and handy design.

Using a suitable patch cord , the Light Source can be used for all the most widespread fiber interfaces such as LC / ST / SC / FC connector. It is suitable to test both Singlemode and Multimode cables.

Internally there is also a specifically designed power circuit included; the APC ( Auto Power Control ) circuit provides steady power which avoids unstable laser output when the battery is low.

The LD output signal can be switched Continuous Wave or Pulse Mode 270 Hz / 2 KHz Modulated Mode to simulate signal transmission. There is a dust proof cap which will prevent dust from getting into the inside of the LD connector.

Delivery inclusive softcase and batteries, without transmitter module.

More info: Datasheet and manual Datasheet and manual

Distance Formation Distance Formation
  Technical Properties
Colour green/grey
Manufacturer and Type Liverage  S20012009999
Weight 0.22 kg
  Hint
Please order the required Light Source transmitter modules separately, as they are not included!

Just a few in stock, thereafter no longer available.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOMS-LI-S20012009999  Light Source Basic Unit for testing fiber equipment in stock in stock 69,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Liverage
S20012200850
 
88,00 €  pcs.
S20012200850 - Light Source 850nm VCSEL Transmitter Module for use in basic unit
Liverage 850nm VCSEL transmitter module for Light Source
Liverage
S20012301310
 
96,00 €  pcs.
S20012301310 - Light Source 1310nm FP Transmitter Module for use in basic unit
Liverage 1310nm FP laser transmitter module for Light Source
Liverage
S20012301550
 
96,00 €  pcs.
S20012301550 - Light Source 1550nm FP Transmitter Module for use in basic unit
Liverage 1550nm FP laser transmitter module for Light Source
Liverage
S20012401550
 
152,00 €  pcs.
S20012401550 - Light Source 1550nm DFB Transmitter Module for use in basic unit
Liverage 1550nm DFB laser transmitter module for Light Source
Liverage
S2001250
S2001250 - Light Source CWDM Transmitter Module for use in basic unit
Liverage Laser transmitter module in CWDM wavelengths for Light Source
Liverage
S20012201300
 
88,00 €  pcs.
S20012201300 - Light Source 1300nm LED Transmitter Module for use in basic unit
Liverage 1300nm LED transmitter module for Light Source
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.