You are here:
MTP/MPO Adaptors

MTP/MPO Adaptors

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Couplers are used to convert between connector types.
With these adapters you can make connections between the different MTP cables/connectors.

Two different adapter variants are offered here, the Key-up to Key-up (KUU) variant and the Key-up to Key-down (KUD) variant.

The adapters Key up to Key down (KUD) connect fiber 1 with fiber 1 of the continuing cable. There is no rotation of the fibers.

In the Key up to Key up (KUU) version, fiber 1 of the incoming cable is connected to fiber 12 of the continuing cable. Therefore a rotation takes place over all fibers.

If 24 fiber cables are used, fiber 1 is connected to fiber 12 and fiber 13 to fiber 24.

Products in this Category:  
 
5,90   pcs.
US Conec 12221 - Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OS2/OM2/OM3/OM4, Simplex
Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, Simplex, Key up/up, for snap-in mounting
 
5,90   pcs.
US Conec 12216 - Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OS2/OM2, Simplex
Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, Simplex, Key up/down, for snap-in mounting
 
5,90   pcs.
US Conec 12219 - Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OM3, Simplex
Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OM3, Simplex, Key up/down, for snap-in mounting
 
5,90   pcs.
US Conec 13773 - Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OM4, Simplex
Fiber Adaptor MTP/MPO, OM4, Simplex, Key up/down, for snap-in mounting
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.