MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to 12x Simplex LC/PC

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to 12x LC/PC simplex
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12F-SX-12LCU
Our OM3 MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables) are equipped with a MTP female connector on one end and with 12x LC/PC simplex on the other end. This allows to split up the 10Gbps signals on several devices or ports.

The whip length of the 12 simplex cores is 1m. But for 1m cable it is 0.5m.


  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Fiber Count 12 cores
Connector 1 MTP/MPO Female
Connector 2 12x LC/PC simplex
Colour Aqua
Operation temperature range -40 to +80°C
Storage temperature range -40 to +80°C
Quality LSZH (halogen free)
Weight depends on length, approx. 93 - 1200 g
  Hint
If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12F-SX-12LCU-010  aqua, 1 m   in stock in stock 49,62 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12F-SX-12LCU-020  aqua, 2 m   in stock in stock 52,36 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12F-SX-12LCU-030  aqua, 3 m   14 days 14 days 55,10 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12F-SX-12LCU-050  aqua, 5 m   in stock in stock 60,58 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12F-SX-12LCU-070  aqua, 7 m   14 days 14 days 66,06 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12F-SX-12LCU-100  aqua, 10 m   in stock in stock 74,28 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12F-SX-12LCU-150  aqua, 15 m   14 days 14 days 87,98 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12F-SX-12LCU-200  aqua, 20 m   in stock in stock 101,68 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12F-SX-12LCU-300  aqua, 30 m   14 days 14 days 129,08 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12F-SX-12LCU-500  aqua, 50 m   14 days 14 days 183,88 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
 
59,90 €  pcs.
Fiber24 Cleaning Cassette for Optical Connectors
Cost-effective and economical microfibre cleaning cassette for various fiber optic connector types
Cisco
QSFP-40G-SR4
 
128,00 €  pcs.
QSFP-40G-SR4 OEM 40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Compatible Multimode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
Fujikura
MPO-CLK-D
 
89,00 €  pcs.
MPO-CLK-D - Fujikura One-Click Cleaner MPO
Fujikura Tool for cleaning connectors in adapters, cleans MPO and MTP connectors including 4, 8,12, 24 and 48 fiber.
 
3,20 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for MTP Connectors, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber MTP connectors, Simplex, 10pcs.
 
1,98 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for LC Cable Connector, 20pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber Connector LC, male (on a cable),Simplex, 20pcs.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.