MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM4 8-Core MTP(Male) to 4x Duplex LC/PC

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP male to 4x LC/PC duplex
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU
Our OM4 MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables) are equipped with a MTP Male connector on one end and with 4x LC/PC duplex on the other end. This allows to split up the 10Gbps signals on several devices or ports.


  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Fiber Count 8 cores
Connector 1 MTP/MPO Male
Connector 2 4x LC/PC duplex
Colour Purple
Operation temperature range -40 to +80°C
Storage temperature range -40 to +80°C
Quality LSZH (halogen free)
Weight depends on length, approx. 72 - 1015 g
  Hint
If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-010  purple, 1 m   14 days 14 days 46,76 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-020  purple, 2 m   in stock in stock 49,76 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-030  purple, 3 m   14 days 14 days 52,76 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-050  purple, 5 m   in stock in stock 58,76 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-070  purple, 7 m   14 days 14 days 64,76 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-100  purple, 10 m   in stock in stock 73,76 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-150  purple, 15 m   14 days 14 days 88,76 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-200  purple, 20 m   14 days 14 days 103,76 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-300  purple, 30 m   in stock in stock 133,76 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-O4-MT12M-DX-4LCU-500  purple, 50 m   14 days 14 days 193,76 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Fiber24
 
59,90 €  pcs.
Fiber24 Cleaning Cassette for Optical Connectors
Fiber24 Microfibre cleaning cassette for various fiber optic connector types
Fujikura
MPO-CLK-D
 
89,00 €  pcs.
MPO-CLK-D - Fujikura One-Click Cleaner MPO
Fujikura Tool for cleaning connectors in adapters, cleans MPO and MTP connectors including 4, 8,12, 24 and 48 fiber.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.