MTP/MPO Trunk Cable SM 12-Core MTP (Female) to MTP (Female), Polarity Type B

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP/APC female to MTP/APC female polarity typ B
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PB-MT12F
The MTP/MPO trunk cables, provided here, are available as 12-coreOS2/Singlemode versions with high transmission rates of 40Gb und 100Gb Ethernet.


MTP/MPO singlemode trunk cables are always available as APC Version.

  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count 12 cores
Connector Type Polarität B
Connector 1 MTP®/MPO female
Connector 2 MTP®/MPO female
Colour yellow
Operation temperature range -40 to +80°C
Storage temperature range -40 to +80°C
Quality LSZH (halogen free)
Weight depends on length, approx. 46 - 2050 g
  Hint
If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PB-MT12F-010  yellow, 1 m   in stock in stock 68,10 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PB-MT12F-020  yellow, 2 m   in stock in stock 69,00 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PB-MT12F-030  yellow, 3 m   14 days 14 days 70,00 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PB-MT12F-050  yellow, 5 m   in stock in stock 71,80 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PB-MT12F-070  yellow, 7 m   14 days 14 days 73,60 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PB-MT12F-100  yellow, 10 m   in stock in stock 76,30 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PB-MT12F-150  yellow, 15 m   in stock in stock 80,90 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PB-MT12F-200  yellow, 20 m   14 days 14 days 85,50 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PB-MT12F-300  yellow, 30 m   in stock in stock 94,60 €  pcs.
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PB-MT12F-500  yellow, 50 m   14 days 14 days 112,80 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Fujikura
MPO-CLK-D
 
89,00 €  pcs.
MPO-CLK-D - Fujikura One-Click Cleaner MPO
Fujikura Tool for cleaning connectors in adapters, cleans MPO and MTP connectors including 4, 8,12, 24 and 48 fiber.
 
3,20 €  Pck.
Dust Caps for MTP Connectors, 10pcs.
Dust Caps for Fiber MTP connectors, Simplex, 10pcs.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.