You are here:
MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

High Quality Fiber-Optical MTP/MPO Trunk-Cables Multi-Mode OM3 and OM4, for Data rates of 10Gbps up to 100Gbps
The offered MTP/MPO Trunk Cables are available here as OM3 and OM4 version, whereby a max. transfer rate of 40Gbit/s and 100Gbit/s can be achieved over a distance of up to 100m oder 150m (OM4). These trunk cables (patch cables) are pre-fabricated with MTP male or MTP female connectors. The MTP female connectors are suitable to be used for  850nm 40G QSFP+ Modules. Due to the plug and play principle these cables offer a comfortable installation. Because of the excellent workmanship they are completely protected against environmental influences.

The MTP/MPO trunk cables from 8 to 12 fibres offered here are available in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
MTP/MPO Trunk-Kabel OS2 - MTP/MPO trunk OS2 polarity B
The OS2 MTP/MPO trunk cables from 8 to 12 fibres offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable SM 12-Core MTP (Female) to MTP (Female), Polarity Type B, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP/APC female to MTP/APC female polarity typ B
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable SM 12-Core MTP (male) to MTP (male), Polarity Type B, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP/APC male to MTP/APC male polarity typ B
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable SM 12-Core MTP (female) to MTP (male), Polarity Type B, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP male polarity typ B
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable SM 24-Core MTP (Female) to MTP (Female), Polarity Type B
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 24 Cores, MTP/APC female to MTP/APC female polarity typ B
MTP/MPO Trunk-Kabel OS2 - MTP/MPO trunk OS2 polarity A
The OS2 MTP/MPO trunk cables from 8 to 12 fibres offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable SM 12-Core MTP (Female) to MTP (Female), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP/APC female to MTP/APC female polarity typ A
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable SM 12-Core MTP (male) to MTP (male), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP/APC male to MTP/APC male polarity typ A
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable SM 12-Core MTP (female) to MTP (male), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP/APC female to MTP/APC male polarity typ A
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable SM 24-Core MTP (Female) to MTP (Female), Polarity Type A
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 24 Cores, MTP/APC female to MTP/APC female polarity typ A
MTP/MPO Trunk Cables OM3 - MTP/MPO Trunk OM3 Pol. B
The OM3 MTP/MPO trunk cables from 8 to 12 fibres offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type B, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Male) to MTP(Male), Polarity Type B, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP male to MTP male
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Male), Polarity Type B, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP male
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 24-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type B
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 24 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
MTP/MPO Trunk Cables OM3 - MTP/MPO Trunk OM3 Pol. A
The OM3 MTP/MPO trunk cables from 8 to 12 fibres offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Male) to MTP(Male), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP male to MTP male
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Male), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP male
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM3 24-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type A
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 24 Cores, MTP female to MTP male
MTP/MPO Trunk-Kabel OM4 - MTP/MPO Trunk OM4 Pol. B
The OM4 MTP/MPO trunk cables from 8 to 12 fibres offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type B, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Male) to MTP(Male), Polarity Type B, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP male to MTP male
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Male), Polarity Type B, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP male
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type B
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 24 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
MTP/MPO Trunk-Kabel OM4 - MTP/MPO Trunk OM4 Pol. A
The OM4 MTP/MPO trunk cables from 8 to 12 fibres offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Male) to MTP(Male), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP male to MTP male
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM4 12-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Male), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP female to MTP male
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24-Core MTP(Female) to MTP(Female), Polarity Type A
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM4 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 24 Cores, MTP female to MTP female
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.