You are here:
Mellanox compatible

Mellanox compatible

Mellanox compatible coded SFP+ and QSFP+ Transceiver Modules
In this category you can find some Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ and QSFP+ modules whichare compatible-coded to Mellanox devices.
Products in this Category:  
Mellanox
MAM1Q00A-QSA
 
69,00   
MAM1Q00A-QSA - QSFP+ to SFP+ Ethernet Adapter Module
Mellanox QSFP+ to SFP+ adapter
Mellanox
MC2210130-001
MC2210130-001 OEM QSFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable
Mellanox compatible QSFP+ DAC cables (Direct Attached Copper Cable), Twinax, passive, up to 40 Gb/s
Mellanox
MC2210411-SR4
 
86,00   pcs.
MC2210411-SR4 OEM 40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver
Mellanox Compatible Multi-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
Mellanox
MC2210511-LR4
 
348,00   pcs.
MC2210511-LR4 OEM 40 Gbit/s SM 10km QSFP+ Transceiver
Mellanox Compatible Single-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet LR4
Mellanox
MFM1T02A-LR
 
59,00   pcs.
MFM1T02A-LR OEM 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Mellanox Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Mellanox
MFM1T02A-SR
 
29,90   pcs.
MFM1T02A-SR OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Mellanox Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Mellanox
MMA1B00-C100D
 
194,00   
MMA1B00-C100D OEM 100Gbit/s MM 100m 850nm QSFP28 Transceiver SR4
Mellanox Compatible Multimode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
Mellanox
MMA1L10-CR
 
958,00   
MMA1L10-CR OEM 100Gbit/s SM 10km QSFP28 Transceiver LR4
Mellanox Compatible Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet LR4
SFP+ AOC Active optical Cable
Mellanox compatible SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 10Gb/s
Finisar
FTLX8574D3BCV
 
68,00   pcs.
FTLX8574D3BCV - 10.3 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar SFP+ Transceiver dual-rate Multi-mode 850nm for 1Gb/s or 10Gb/s Ethernet
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.