You are here:
Netgear compatible

Netgear compatible

Netgear compatible coded SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Modules
In this category you can find some Netgear compatible coded Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules and 10Gigabit SFP+ modules.We can offer SFP and SFP+ modules for multi-mode fiber with 850nm and for single-mode fiber with 1310nm and 1550nm.
Products in this Category:  
Netgear
AGM731F
 
18,90 €  pcs.
AGM731F OEM 1.25 Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Netgear AGM731F compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
Netgear
AGM732F
 
19,90 €  pcs.
AGM732F OEM 1,25Gbit/s Singlemode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Netgear Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Netgear
AGM733
 
69,90 €  pcs.
AGM733 OEM 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Netgear Compatible Single-mode 70km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Netgear
AGM734
 
22,90 €  pcs.
AGM734 OEM 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver
Netgear Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Netgear
AXC76x-10000S
AXC76x-10000S OEM SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable
Netgear compatible DAC cables (Direct Attached Copper Cable), Twinax, passive, up to 10.5 Gb/s
Netgear
AXM761
 
29,90 €  pcs.
AXM761 OEM 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Netgear Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet
Netgear
AXM762
 
59,00 €  pcs.
AXM762 OEM 10.3Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Netgear Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Netgear
AXM763
 
69,00 €  pcs.
AXM763 OEM 10,3 Gbit/s LRM MM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Netgear Compatible 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet over multi-mode fiber
Netgear
AXM765
 
124,00 €  pcs.
AXM765 OEM 10G Base-T SFP Transceiver
Netgear Compatible 10G Base-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver
SFP+ AOC Active optical Cable
Netgear compatible SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 10Gb/s
Finisar
FCBG110SD1Cxx
FCBG110SD1Cxx - SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable
Finisar 10Gb/s SFPwire® SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.