You are here:
Networking Devices

Networking Devices

Fiber optic media converters, active repeaters, or switches, which enhance the capabilities of your fiber-optical network.
Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
Networking Devices - Media Converters max.1Gbit/s
Fiber Optic Media Converters and Networking Devices for up to 1Gbps Ethernet.
Rack Mount Chassis up to 12 Media Converter Mini
19 inch Rack Mount Chassis for up to 12 Mini Media Converter.
 
35,00   pcs.
10/100/1000Base-T to SFP 1G Ethernet Media Converter Mini
This 10/100/100Base-T mini media converter provides a copper-to-fiber media conversion up to 1 Gbps Fiber Optics / SFP.
10/100/1000Base-T to Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Mini
The 10/100/1000BASE-T to Fiber Optic media converter mini provides 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100/1000Base-T transmission , using multi-mode up to 550m or single-mode fiber optical media over several km.
 
65,00   pcs.
1000Base-LX to 1000Base-SX Fiber Optic Media Converter Mini
The 1000BASE-LX to 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optic media converter mini provides 1000Mbps Singlemode to 1000Mbps Multimode conversion, using multi-mode up to 550m or single-mode fiber optical media over several km.
10/100Base-T to 1310nm Ethernet Media Converter Mini
The 10/100BASE-T to SFP media converter mini provides Fast Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100Base-T extension over multi-mode fiber optical media for up to 2km or over single-mode for up to 20km.
 
57,00   pcs.
2 x 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP 1G Ethernet Media Converter Mini
This 10/100/100Base-T media converter mini provides two copper-to-fiber media conversion up to 1 Gbps Fiber Optics / SFP.
 
39,00   pcs.
SFP to SFP Converter Mini
This SFP to SFP converter mini provides a very flexible conversion between multi-mode and single-mode cabling, or between various legacy and CWDM wavelengths. The device is protocol transparent and allows for data rates from 10Mbps up to 1.25Gbps.
 
19,90   pcs.
External Power Supply for Media Converter Mini IN -48V DC / OUT 5V DC
Power Supply Input voltage -48V DC for Media Converter Mini 
 
199,00   pcs.
2x 1Gbit/s to 2Gbit/s SFP Multiplexer / Converter
This SFP based Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer transmits 2x Gigabit Ethernet over a fiber-optical common transmission line using 2.5Gbps.
PLANET
IGT-805AT
 
95,00   pcs.
IGT-805AT - Industrial DIN Rail GE Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X
PLANET media converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP.
PLANET
IGT-1205AT
 
172,00   pcs.
IGT-1205AT - industrial DIN Rail GE Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 2x 100/1000Base-X
PLANET media converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T to 2x 100/1000BASE-X SFP.
Networking Devices - Media Converters max.10Gbit/s
Fiber Optic Converters and Networking Devices for up to 10Gbps
PLANET
XT-705A
 
195,00   pcs.
XT-705A - 10G RJ45 to SFP+ Copper to Fiber Media Converter, 10GBase-T to 10GBase-X
PLANET media converter: 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T to 10GBASE-X SFP+.
PLANET
IXT-705AT
 
289,00   pcs.
IXT-705AT - Industrial DIN Rail 10G RJ45 to SFP+ Copper to Fiber Media Converter, 10GBase-T to 10GBase-X
PLANET media converter: 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T to 10GBASE-X SFP+.
SFP/SFP+ 4-Channel Converter for up to 10Gbps
Converter for Flexible Conversion between Fiber Types and Wavelengths on 4 Independent Data Channels. Suitable for Generating CWDM Lambdas. Allows for Data Rates from 100Mbps up to 10Gbps on each channel.
SFP/SFP+ 8-Channel Converter for up to 10Gbps
Converter for Flexible Conversion between Fiber Types and Wavelengths on 8 Independent Data Channels. Suitable for Generating CWDM Lambdas. Allows for Data Rates from 100Mbps up to 10Gbps on each channel.
Networking Devices - Network Switches
In this category you can find Ethernet switches with copper and fiber-optical network ports.
PLANET
SGS-6340-16XR
 
918,00   pcs.
SGS-6340-16XR - GE Switch with 16x 1G/10G SFP+ Port
PLANET Manageable 16 port switch with 16x 1G/10G SFP+ ports for fiber-optic modules.
 
89,00   pcs.
Gigabit Ethernet 4-port Switch with 2x Copper and 2x SFP Port
This switch provides two Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports and two SFP slots for fiber-optics. It allows converting fiber-to-fiber or fiber-to-copper or connecting a local Gigabit Ethernet copper network to a fiber-optical backbone.
 
136,00   pcs.
Gigabit Ethernet 9-port Switch with 1x Copper and 8x SFP Port
This switch provides one Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T copper port and eight SFP slots for fiber-optics. This switch allows converting fiber-to-fiber or fiber-to-copper orconnecting a local Gigabit Ethernet copper network to a fiber-opticalbackbone.
PLANET
MGSW-28240F
 
737,00   pcs.
MGSW-28240F - GE Switch 4x RJ45, 24x SFP, 4x 10G SFP+ Port
PLANET Managable 28 port Switch 4x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 shared ports, 24x 100/1000Base-X SFP and 4 1G/10G slots for fiber-optic modules.
PLANET
MGSW-24160F
 
469,00   pcs.
MGSW-24160F - GE Switch with 8x RJ45, 16x SFP Port
PLANET Manageable 24 port Switch 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 copper and 16x SFP slots for fiber-optics modules.
PLANET
GS-5220-16S8CR
 
495,00   pcs.
GS-5220-16S8CR - GE Switch with 8x RJ45, 24x SFP Port
PLANET Manageable 24 port switch with 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 copper (shared) and 24x SFP slots for fiber-optics modules.
PLANET
WGSW-24040R
 
337,00   pcs.
WGSW-24040R - GE 24-port Switch with 24x RJ45, 4x SFP (shared)
PLANET Manageable 24 port Switch 24x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 copper and 4x SFP slots (shared) for fiber-optics modules.
PLANET
SGS-6341-24P4X
 
679,00   pcs.
SGS-6341-24P4X - GE Switch with 24x RJ45 PoE+, 4x SFP, 4x 1G/10G SFP+
PLANET Manageable 28 port switch with 24x 10/100/1000Base-T ports with PoE (shared with 4x SFP) and 4x 1/10G SFP+ Stackable.
PLANET
SGS-6341-48T4X
 
614,00   pcs.
SGS-6341-48T4X - GE Switch 48x RJ45, 4x 1G/10G SFP+ Port
PLANET Manageable 52 port switch with 48x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 4x 1/10G SFP/SFP+ Stackable.
PLANET
GS-5220-48P4XR
 
1.149,00   pcs.
GS-5220-48P4XR - GE Switch 48x RJ45 PoE+, 4x 1G/10G SFP+ Port
PLANET Manageable 52 port switch with 48x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 PoE+ and 4x 1/10G SFP/SFP+
PLANET
WGS-5225-8P2SV
 
398,00   pcs.
WGS-5225-8P2SV - Industrial wall-mount / DIN Rail LCD GE Switch 8x RJ45 PoE+, 2x SFP Port, managed
PLANET GE LCD Switch: 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 PoE and 2x 100/1000X SFP slots.
PLANET
WGS-4215-8T2S
 
179,00   pcs.
WGS-4215-8T2S - Industrial wall-mount / DIN Rail GE Switch 8x RJ45, 2x SFP Port, managed
PLANET switch: 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 2x 100/1000X SFP slots.
PLANET
IGS-10080MFT
 
379,00   pcs.
IGS-10080MFT - Industrial DIN Rail GE Switch 2x RJ45, 8x SFP Port, managed
PLANET Switch with 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 8x 100/1000X SFP slot.
PLANET
IGS-620TF
 
175,00   pcs.
IGS-620TF - Industrial DIN Rail GE Switch with 4x RJ45, 2x SFP Port
PLANET Switch: 4x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 2x 100/1000X SFP slots.
PLANET
IGS-1020TF
 
218,00   pcs.
IGS-1020TF - Industrial DIN Rail GE Switch with 8x RJ45, 2x SFP Port
PLANET switch: 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 2x 100/1000X SFP slots.
PLANET
IGS-10020MT
 
276,00   pcs.
IGS-10020MT - Industrial DIN Rail GE Switch 8x RJ45, 2x SFP Port, managed
PLANET Switch with 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 2x 100/1000X SFP slot.
PLANET
IGS-4215-4P4T2S
 
368,00   pcs.
IGS-4215-4P4T2S - Industrial DIN Rail GE Switch 8x RJ45 (4x PoE+), 2x SFP Port, managed
PLANET Switch with 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 thereof 4x PoE and 2x 100/1000X SFP slot.
PLANET
IGS-5225-8T2S2X
 
596,00   pcs.
IGS-5225-8T2S2X - Industrial DIN Rail GE Switch 8x RJ45, 2x SFP, 2x 1G/10G SFP+ Port, managed
PLANET switch: 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45, 2x 100/1000X SFP and 2x SFP+ slots.
PLANET
IGS-20040MT
 
485,00   pcs.
IGS-20040MT - Industrial DIN Rail GE Switch 8x RJ45, 2x SFP Port, managed
PLANET switch: 16x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 4x 100/1000X SFP slots.
MEAN WELL
HDR-30-24
 
28,40   pcs.
HDR-30-24 - DIN-Rail Power supply 24V DC 30W
MEAN WELL DIN-Rail Power Supply Ultra Slim 36W for our DIN-Rail switches
MEAN WELL
HDR-60-48
 
38,50   pcs.
HDR-60-48 - DIN-Rail Power supply 48V DC 60W
MEAN WELL DIN-Rail Power Supply Ultra Slim 60W for our DIN-Rail switches
MEAN WELL
NDR-240-48
 
89,60   pcs.
NDR-240-48 - DIN-Rail Power supply 48V DC 240W
MEAN WELL DIN-Rail Power Supply 48V / 240W for our DIN-Rail switches
MEAN WELL
NDR-480-48
 
175,00   pcs.
NDR-480-48 - DIN-Rail Power supply 48V DC 480W
MEAN WELL DIN-Rail Power Supply 48V / 480W for our DIN-Rail switches
Modular 19-inch System - Chassis 19i System
Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 Media Converter Cards and data rates of 100Mbit/s up to 40Gbit/s

 
480,00   pcs.
19-inch Media Converter Chassis, 16 slots. With management card and 220V AC Power Supply
Media Converter Chassis with 16 Slotss, with Management Card and Power Supply 85V ~ 265V AC
 
480,00   pcs.
19-inch Media Converter Chassis, 16 slots. With management card und -48V DC Power Supply
Media Converter Chassis with 16 Slots, with Management Card and Power Supply -40V ~ -57V DC
 
380,00   pcs.
19-inch Media Converter Chassis, 16 slots. With cascading card and 220V AC Power Supply
Media Converter Chassis with 16 Slots, with Cascading Card and Power Supply 85V ~ 265V AC
 
380,00   pcs.
19-inch Media Converter Chassis, 16 slots. With cascading card und -48V DC Power Supply
Media Converter Chassis with 16 Slots, with Cascading Card and Power Supply -40V ~ -57V DC
 
59,00   pcs.
Power Supply to install in the 19i Media Converter Chassis, 220V AC
Media Converters Power Supply 85V ~ 265V AC for our 19-inch Converter Chassis 
 
59,00   pcs.
Power Supply to install in the 19i Media Converter Chassis, -48V
Media Converters Power Supply -40V ~ -57V DC for our 19-inch Converter Chassis
 
Modular 19-inch System - Converter Cards 19i System
Media Converter Slide-in-Cards for the modular 19"-System with datarates of 100Mbits up to 40Gbits.
 
79,00   pcs.
10/100/1000Base-T to SFP 1G Media Converter Slide-in Card
This 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter slide-in card converts up to 1G copper to 1G fiber.
 
89,00   pcs.
2x 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP 1G Media Converter Slide-in Card
This 2x 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter slide-in card converts up to 1G copper to 1G fiber.
 
169,00   pcs.
SFP to SFP 100Mbit/s up to 4G Media Converter Slide-in Card
This 100M-4G SFP to SFP media converter slide-in card provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
 
790,00   pcs.
SFP+ to SFP+ 10G Media Converter Slide-in Card + Fan Card
This 10G SFP to SFP media converter slide-in card provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
 
550,00   pcs.
RJ45 to SFP+ 10G Media Converter Slide-in Card + Fan Card
This RJ45 to SFP+ media converter slide-in card provides a conversion between 10G copper and 10G fiber.
 
650,00   pcs.
SFP+ to SFP+ 8G up to 11G Media Converter Slide-in Card + Fan Card
This 8G-11G SFP+ to SFP+ media converter slide-in card provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
 
1.550,00   pcs.
QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40G Media Converter Slide-in Card + Fan Card
This 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ media converter slide-in card provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM lambdas.
CWDM Mux/Demux Slide-in Card with 4 or 8 wavelengths
Optical CWDM Multiplexer with 4 or 8 Channels for Installation in the modular 19" System
Modular 19-inch System - Remote Converter 19i System
Remote-Manageable Media Converter (Stand-Alone) for our Modular 19 Inch System with data rates of 100Mbit/s up to 40Gbit/s
10/100/1000Base-T to SFP 1G Media Remote Converter
This remote-manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter provides a conversion between up to 1G copper and 1G fiber.
SFP to SFP 100Mbit/s up to 4G Media Remote Converter
This remote-manageable 100M-4G SFP to SFP media converter provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
SFP+ to SFP+ 10G Media Remote Converter
This remote-manageable 10G SFP to SFP media converter provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
RJ45 to SFP+ 10G Media Remote Converter
This remote RJ45 to SFP+ media converter provides a conversion between 10G copper and 10G fiber.
SFP+ to SFP+ 8G up to 11G Media Remote Converter
This remote 8G-11G SFP+ to SFP+ media converter provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40G Media Remote Converter
This remote 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ media converter provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM lambdas.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.