You are here:
Optical Installation Cables

Optical Installation Cables

Multi-core pre-assembled fiber optical cables for indoor cabling or outdoor installation.
In this category, we offer you pre-assembled fiber optic indoor and outdoor installation cable with LC/PC or SC/PC connectors.

Fiber optic interior installation cable

Our fiber optic indoor cables are designed as breakout cable. This means that each core has its own continuous colored coat. The entire installation cable also has another black mantle.

Interior installation cable with cable guard and pulling grips at both ends of the cable guard, each consist of a stable and tear-resistant nylon fabric and a plastic foil inside, covering the prefabricated cable ends. Through a fixed loop at the end of the fabric drawing aid is formed. The advantage of this design is the increased flexibility and the decrease of required bend radius when pulled through the cable tray.

Fiber optic outdoor installation cables

The offered outdoor cables are designed as loose-tube cables. In this type of cable, the fiber-reinforced cores are located in a water-repellent gel to rule out environmental influences. In addition, the outdoor cables have a rodent protection.

The fiber optic outdoor cables also have cable protection and pulling grips at both ends.
From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.

Available fiber optic types

Our interior installation cables as well as the outdoor installation cables are available with various fiber optic types, each suitable for a specific application. These are the available fiber optical types:
Fiber Optical Cabling TypeSuitable for
Single-mode 9ÁmOS2:Single-mode fiber 9Ám for long-distance connection1 Gbps up to 200km, 10 Gbps 100km, 100 Gbps 40km
Multi-mode OM2 50ÁmOM2:Classic 50Ám multi-mode-fiber for inhouse cabling 1 Gbps up to 550m, or 10 Gbps up to 82m
Multi-mode OM3 50ÁmOM3:Special 50Ám multi-mode fiber for 10Gbps1 Gbps up to 1000m, or 10 Gbps up to 300m
Multi-mode OM4 50ÁmOM4:Optimized 50Ám multi-mode fiber f. 10Gbps - 100Gbps 10 Gbps up to 550m, or 100 Gbps up to 125m

Plase find your suitable fiber optic type below in the indoor/outdoor section.

Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
Indoor Installation Cables - Indoor Cable Single-Mode
A selection of breakout installation cables with single-mode fiber optics.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 4-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 4-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 4 Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 8-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 8-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 8 Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 12-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 12-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 24-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-Mode, Breakout with 24-Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
Indoor Installation Cables - Indoor Cable Multi-Mode OM2
A selection of breakout installation cables with OM2 multi-mode fiber optics.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 4-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 4-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 8-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 8-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 12-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 12-Core,SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
Indoor Installation Cables - Indoor Cable Multi-Mode OM3
A selection of breakout installation cables with OM3 multi-mode fiber optics.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-mode, 4-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-mode, 4-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-mode, 8-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-mode, 8-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-mode, 12-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM3, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-mode, 12-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM3, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-mode, 24-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM3, Breakout with 24-Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
Indoor Installation Cables - Indoor Cable Multi-Mode OM4
A selection of breakout installation cables with OM4 multi-mode fiber optics.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-mode, 4-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-mode, 4-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-mode, 8-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-mode, 8-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM3 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-mode, 12-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM4, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-mode, 12-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM4, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-mode, 24-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM4, Breakout with 24-Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
Outdoor Installation Cables - Outdoor Cable Single-mode
A selection of loose-tube cables for buried outdoor installation with single-mode fiber optics.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 4-Core SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 8-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 8-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 12-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 12-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 24-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, 24-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x SC/PC to SC/PC
Outdoor Installation Cables - Outdoor Cable Multimode OM2
A selection of loose-tube cables for buried outdoor installation with OM2 multi-mode fiber optics.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 4-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 8-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 8-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 12-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 12-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 24-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, 24-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x SC/PC to SC/PC
Outdoor Installation Cables - Outdoor Cable Multimode OM3
A selection of loose-tube cables for buried outdoor installation with OM3 multi-mode fiber optics.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, 4-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, 8-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, 8-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, 12-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, 12-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, 24-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, 24-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x SC/PC to SC/PC
Outdoor Installation Cables - Outdoor Cable Multimode OM4
A selection of loose-tube cables for buried outdoor installation with OM4 multi-mode fiber optics.
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 4-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 8-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 8-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 12-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 12-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 24-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 24-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x SC/PC to SC/PC
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.