You are here:
Optical Multiplexers

Optical Multiplexers

Optical passive devices like WDM and CWDM multiplexers, for enhancing the data capacity of your optical network.

The fiber optic multiplexers offered here provide the transmission of up to 16 independent data connections over a common duplex fiber optic line.
They utilise the WDM ("Wavelength Division Multiplexing") or CWDM ("Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing") technology that transmits the various data streams over different optical wavelengths.

These devices havo no electronic parts or power supply inside and are therefore fail-safe. The transmission data are generated in the attached end devices.

Because of the passive construction these multiplexers are fully transparent with regard to data rates and protocols. They therefore allow data transmission rates of up to 10 Gbps and more per channel.

Products in this Category:  
 Close all Subcategories
 
338,00   pcs.
WDM 2-Channel Multiplexer
Optical WDM Component for Installation in 19" Rack
1310nm and 1550nm over a Common Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Line
 
498,00   pcs.
WDM 2-Channel Multiplexer, Double Version
Optical WDM Component for Installation in 19" Rack, Double Version
2x 1310nm and 1550nm over a Common Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Line
 
990,00   pcs.
CWDM 4-Channel Multiplexer
Optical CWDM Multiplexer with 4 Channels for Installation in 19" Rack
CWDM Channels 1471nm, 1491nm, 1511nm, 1531nm, plus Extension Port
 
890,00   pcs.
CWDM 4-Channel Multiplexer Extension Unit
Optical CWDM Multiplexer Extension with 4 Channels for Installation in 19" Rack
CWDM Channels 1551nm, 1571nm, 1591nm, 1611nm
 
1.690,00   pcs.
CWDM 8-Channel Multiplexer
Optical CWDM Multiplexer with 8 Channels for Installation in 19" Rack
CWDM Channels 1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591, 1611nm, plus Extension Port
 
1.490,00   pcs.
CWDM 8-Channel Multiplexer Extension Unit
Optical CWDM Multiplexer with 8 Channels for Installation in 19" Rack
CWDM Channels 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331, 1351, 1371, 1431, 1451nm
 
2.590,00   pcs.
CWDM 16-Channel Multiplexer
Optical CWDM Multiplexer with 16 Channels for Installation in 19" Rack
CWDM Channels 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331, 1351, 1371, 1431, 1451, 1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591, 1611nm
Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
Optical Multiplexers - Optical Converters
Complementing optical converters for wavelength generation (WDM, CWDM) with replacable SFP/SFP+ modules
 
39,00   pcs.
SFP to SFP Converter Mini
This SFP to SFP converter mini provides a very flexible conversion between multi-mode and single-mode cabling, or between various legacy and CWDM wavelengths. The device is protocol transparent and allows for data rates from 10Mbps up to 1.25Gbps.
QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40G Media Remote Converter
This remote 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ media converter provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM lambdas.
SFP+ to SFP+ 10G Media Remote Converter
This remote-manageable 10G SFP to SFP media converter provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
SFP+ to SFP+ 8G up to 11G Media Remote Converter
This remote 8G-11G SFP+ to SFP+ media converter provides the whole flexibility for conversion between Multi-Mode, Single-Mode or CWDM/DWDM lambdas.
SFP/SFP+ 4-Channel Converter for up to 10Gbps
Converter for Flexible Conversion between Fiber Types and Wavelengths on 4 Independent Data Channels. Suitable for Generating CWDM Lambdas. Allows for Data Rates from 100Mbps up to 10Gbps on each channel.
SFP/SFP+ 8-Channel Converter for up to 10Gbps
Converter for Flexible Conversion between Fiber Types and Wavelengths on 8 Independent Data Channels. Suitable for Generating CWDM Lambdas. Allows for Data Rates from 100Mbps up to 10Gbps on each channel.
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.