You are here:
Outdoor Installation Cables

Outdoor Installation Cables

Here you will find various loose-tube cables for oudoor installation (outside buildings).
The offered outdoor cables are designed as loose-tube cables. In this type of cable, the fiber-reinforced cores are located in a water-repellent gel to rule out environmental influences. In addition, the outdoor cables have a rodent protection.

The fiber optic outdoor cables also have rodent protection, a protection tube and pulling grips at both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.

More info: Data sheet
Subcategories in this Section:  
 Close all Subcategories
Outdoor Cable Single-mode
A selection of loose-tube cables for buried outdoor installation with single-mode fiber optics.
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 4-Core SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 4-Core E2000/APC to E2000/APC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x E2000/APC to E2000/APC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 4-Core LC/PC to E2000/APC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to E2000/APC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 8-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 8-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 8-Core E2000/APC to E2000/APC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x E2000/APC to E2000/APC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 8-Core LC/PC to E2000/APC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to E2000/APC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 12-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 12-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 12-Core, E2000/APC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x E2000/APC to E2000/APC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 12-Core LC/PC to E2000/APC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x LC/PC to E2000/APC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 24-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 24-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 24-Core, E2000/APC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x E2000/APC to E2000/APC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 24-Core, LC/PC-E2000/APC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x LC/PC to E2000/APC
Outdoor Cable Multimode OM2
A selection of loose-tube cables for buried outdoor installation with OM2 multi-mode fiber optics.
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM2, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM2, 4-Core, SC/PC withRodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM2, 8-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM2, 8-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM2, 12-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM2, 12-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-mode, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
Outdoor Cable Multimode OM3
A selection of loose-tube cables for buried outdoor installation with OM3 multi-mode fiber optics.
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 4-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 8-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 8-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 12-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 12-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 24-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 24-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x SC/PC to SC/PC
Outdoor Cable Multimode OM4
A selection of loose-tube cables for buried outdoor installation with OM4 multi-mode fiber optics.
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM4, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM4, 4-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM4, 8-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM4, 8-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM4, 12-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 12-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM4, 24-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 24-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes
High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x SC/PC to SC/PC
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.