QSFP-H40G-AOC Compat. QSFP+ AOC Active optical Cable

Cisco compatible QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 40Gb/s
F24-CI-QSFP-H40G-AOC

100% Compatible with Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC

Description

QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) consists of two QSFP+ modules which are directly connected with a fiber optical cable without a separate connector.
Due to the direct connection the data transmission loss is minimised and a better isolation from external influences is accomplished.

Features

  • Data rates up to 40Gb/s, 4x 10Gb/s
  • Used fiber: up to 30m OM2, more than 30m OM3
  • Low power consumtion <1.5 W
  • Operating temperature range (0°C to +70°C)
  • RoHS - conform

Applications

  • 10/40Gb/s Ethernet

  • Our Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
      Technical Properties
    Fiber Type Multi-mode 50µm
    Connector 1 QSFP+
    Connector 2 QSFP+
    Type Active Optical Cable
    Colour Orange
    Wavelength 850nm
    Data Rate up to 10.5 Gb/s
    OEM Compatible with Cisco  QSFP-H40G-AOC
    Weight 0.0847 kg
      Hint
    If you need different compatibilities for the two transceivers, please inform us
    Please note that transceiver modules for Cisco products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
    Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
      Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
    F24-CI-QSFP-H40G-AOC1M  orange, 1m   in stock in stock 140,00 €  pcs.
    F24-CI-QSFP-H40G-AOC2M  orange, 2m   in stock in stock 141,50 €  pcs.
    F24-CI-QSFP-H40G-AOC3M  orange, 3m   in stock in stock 143,00 €  pcs.
    F24-CI-QSFP-H40G-AOC5M  orange, 5m   in stock in stock 146,00 €  pcs.
    F24-CI-QSFP-H40G-AOC10M  orange, 10m   in stock in stock 153,50 €  pcs.
    F24-CI-QSFP-H40G-AOC20M  orange, 20m   14 days 14 days 168,50 €  pcs.
    F24-CI-QSFP-H40G-AOC30M  orange, 30m   14 days 14 days 183,50 €  pcs.
    F24-CI-QSFP-H40G-AOC50M  aqua, 50m   14 days 14 days 213,50 €  pcs.
    F24-CI-QSFP-H40G-AOC100M  aqua, 100m   14 days 14 days 288,50 €  pcs.
     In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
    Your discounts on this product
    From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
    From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
    From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
    From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
    All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
    When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


    How can I receive a written quotation?

    Dear Customer,

    Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

    However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

    Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
    If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
    Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

    In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

    Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
    You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
    Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

    Then select "Next".

    Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



    On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

    By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




    In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.