JL27xA Compat. QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable

HPE compatible QSFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 100Gb/s
F24-HP-JL27XA

100% Compatible with HPE JL27xA

Description

QSFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable) consists of two QSFP28 modules whichare directly connected with a fiber optical cable without a separateconnector.
Dueto the direct connection the data transmission loss is minimised and abetter isolation from external influences is accomplished.

Features

  • Data rates up to 100Gb/s
  • Used fiber: OM3
  • Low power consumtion <1.5 W
  • Operating temperature range (0°C to +70°C)
  • RoHS - conform

Applications

  • 100Gb/s Ethernet

Our HPE JL27xA OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Connector 1 QSFP28
Connector 2 QSFP28
Type Active Optical Cable
Colour Aqua
Wavelength 850nm
Data Rate up to 100Gbit/s
OEM Compatible with HPE  JL27xA
Weight 0.08 kg
  Hint
If you need different compatibilities for the two transceivers, please inform us
Please note that transceiver modules for HPE products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-HP-QSFP-100G-AOC1M  Aqua, 1m   14 days 14 days 425,00 €  
F24-HP-QSFP-100G-AOC2M  Aqua, 2m   14 days 14 days 430,00 €  
F24-HP-QSFP-100G-AOC3M  Aqua, 3m   14 days 14 days 435,00 €  
F24-HP-QSFP-100G-AOC5M  Aqua, 5m   14 days 14 days 445,00 €  
F24-HP-JL276A  Aqua, 7M   14 days 14 days 455,00 €  
F24-HP-JL277A  Türkis, 10m   14 days 14 days 470,00 €  
F24-HP-QSFP-100G-AOC15M  Aqua, 15m   14 days 14 days 495,00 €  
F24-HP-JL278A  Aqua, 20m   14 days 14 days 520,00 €  
F24-HP-QSFP-100G-AOC30M  Aqua, 30m   14 days 14 days 545,00 €  
F24-HP-QSFP-100G-AOC50M  Aqua, 50m   14 days 14 days 595,00 €  
 In stock      Only few Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 3% Discount
From 10 5% Discount
From 50 10% Discount
From 100 15% Discount
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.